Sean Lock

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 36
Sean Lock is an English comedian and actor. He began his comedy career as a stand-up comedian, won the British Comedy Award in 2000 in the category of Best Live Comic, and was nominated for the Perrier Comedy Award.

Sean Lock is an English comedian and actor. He began his comedy career as a stand-up comedian, won the British Comedy Award in 2000 in the category of Best Live Comic, and was nominated for the Perrier Comedy Award.

Birth Name

Sean M. Lock

Born

Monday, 22 April 1963

Actor Filmography

Comedians Watching Football with Friends Self 2019
Dying Laughing Himself 2017
Sean Lock: Purple Van Man Himself 2013
The Real Man's Road Trip: Sean & Jon Go West Himself - Presenter 2012
The Last Leg Self - Guest 2012
Sunday Brunch Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 2012
The Mad Bad Ad Show Himself 2012
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown Self - Team Captain, Himself - Contestant, Himself, Self - Team Captain / Himself, Team Captain, Self - Contestant, Himself / Self - Team Captain 2012
Sean Lock: Lockipedia Live Himself 2010
Channel 4's Comedy Gala Himself 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Comedians Watching Football with Friends Self 2019
Dying Laughing Himself 2017
Sean Lock: Purple Van Man Himself 2013
The Real Man's Road Trip: Sean & Jon Go West Himself - Presenter 2012
The Last Leg Self - Guest 2012
Sunday Brunch Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 2012
The Mad Bad Ad Show Himself 2012
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown Self - Team Captain, Himself - Contestant, Himself, Self - Team Captain / Himself, Team Captain, Self - Contestant, Himself / Self - Team Captain 2012
Sean Lock: Lockipedia Live Himself 2010
Channel 4's Comedy Gala Himself 2010
A League of Their Own Self 2010
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Himself 2009
Michael McIntyre's Comedy Roadshow Himself 2009
Sean Lock: Live! Himself 2008
Argumental Himself - Host, Himself, Himself (archive footage) 2008
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
Hitler: The Comedy Years Himself 2007
100 Greatest Stand-Ups Himself (archive footage) 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
The Apprentice: You're Fired! Self 2006
8 Out of 10 Cats Himself - Team Captain, Himself, Himself - Team Captain (archive footage) 2005
29 Minutes of Fame Himself - Regular Panelist 2005
Ideal Nathaniel 2005
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself 2004
Jack Dee Live at the Apollo Self - Host, Self 2004
QI Self 2003
The Terry and Gaby Show Himself 2003
15 Storeys High Vince 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Himself 2001
Loose Women Himself 1999
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Himself 1996
They Think It's All Over Himself 1995
Room 101 Himself 1994
Newman and Baddiel: Live and in Pieces Various characters; Himself 1993
Have I Got News for You Self, Self - Guest Presenter 1990

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙