Sei Ashina

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Sei Ashina is a Japanese actress, best known for starring as Hime in Kamen Rider Hibiki. She is also known for her role as The Girl, an unnamed concubine, in Silk (2007).

Sei Ashina is a Japanese actress, best known for starring as Hime in Kamen Rider Hibiki. She is also known for her role as The Girl, an unnamed concubine, in Silk (2007).

Birth Name

Aya Igarashi

Born

Tuesday, 22 November 1983

Died

Monday, 14 September 2020

Actress Filmography

AI Amok Maika Hayashibara 2020
Ship of Theseus Noriko Sasaki 2020
Perfect World Aoi Nagasawa 2018
Killing for the Prosecution Driver 2018
Impossibility Defense Risa Yumehara 2018
Kounodori Maho Kazama 2015
ST: Aka to Shiro no Sôsa File the Movie Midori Yuki 2015
Pancakes 2014
Specialist Yuiko Matsubara 2013
Genji monogatari: Sennen no nazo Yugao 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

AI Amok Maika Hayashibara 2020
Ship of Theseus Noriko Sasaki 2020
Perfect World Aoi Nagasawa 2018
Killing for the Prosecution Driver 2018
Impossibility Defense Risa Yumehara 2018
Kounodori Maho Kazama 2015
ST: Aka to Shiro no Sôsa File the Movie Midori Yuki 2015
Pancakes 2014
Specialist Yuiko Matsubara 2013
Genji monogatari: Sennen no nazo Yugao 2011
Hard Romanticker Natsuko 2011
Brutus' Heart Seiko / Hoshiko Nishina 2011
Ikon ari Matsuko yamaoka 2011
Nanase: The Psychic Wanderers 2010
King Game Chekov 2010
Saru Lock the Movie Ritsuko Mizuhara / Ritsuko 2010
Kazura Ryoko Makida 2010
Elevator Trap Yoko 2009
Kamui Mikumo 2009
Saru lock Ritsuko Mizuhara 2009
Kamogawa Horumo: Battle League in Kyoto Kyoko Sawara 2009
Jutêmu: Watashi wa kemono 2008
Silk The Girl 2007
Kamen Rider Hibiki & the Seven Fighting Demons Hime 2005
Kamen Rider Hibiki Hime 2005
Stand Up!! Uehara Mio 2003
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙