Serge Merlin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Serge Merle

Born

Thursday, 29 December 1932

Died

Saturday, 16 February 2019

Actor Filmography

One Nation, One King Louis XI 2018
Me and Kaminski Portier 2015
Witnesses Atticus Lorcat 2014
The Man Who Laughs Barkilphedro 2012
Nicolas Le Floch Balbastre 2008
Amélie Raymond Dufayel 2001
The Count of Monte Cristo Noirtier De Villefort 1998
Marie Baie des Anges Le Surveilliant 1998
Diary of a Seducer Robert, Gregoire's Neighbour 1996
The City of Lost Children Gabriel Marie (Cyclops Leader) 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

One Nation, One King Louis XI 2018
Me and Kaminski Portier 2015
Witnesses Atticus Lorcat 2014
The Man Who Laughs Barkilphedro 2012
Nicolas Le Floch Balbastre 2008
Amélie Raymond Dufayel 2001
The Count of Monte Cristo Noirtier De Villefort 1998
Marie Baie des Anges Le Surveilliant 1998
Diary of a Seducer Robert, Gregoire's Neighbour 1996
The City of Lost Children Gabriel Marie (Cyclops Leader) 1995
Le brasier Betaix 1991
Navarro Pablo 1989
A Love in Germany Alker 1983
Danton Philippeaux 1982
Tusk Greyson 1980
Cinématon N°158 1978
The Song of Roland Pair Marsile / Ganelon / Thierry 1978
The Golden Claws of the Cat Girl Silvio 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Radek 1967
Samson Jakub Gold 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙