Serge Reggiani

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Serge Reggiani was an Italian-French singer and actor. He was born in Reggio Emilia, Italy and moved to France with his parents at the age of eight.

Serge Reggiani was an Italian-French singer and actor. He was born in Reggio Emilia, Italy and moved to France with his parents at the age of eight.

Birth Name

Sergio Reggiani

Born

Tuesday, 02 May 1922

Died

Thursday, 22 July 2004

Actor Filmography

All About Yves Montand Self 2021
Le scandale Clouzot Marcel 2017
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
Henri-Georges Clouzot's Inferno Marcel (archive footage) / Marcel 2009
La clef des champs José Pujol 1998
Héroïnes Montgolfier / monsieur Montgolfier 1997
The Little Boy Germain 1995
Rosenemil Dr. Levy 1993
I Hired a Contract Killer Vic 1990
There Were Days... and Moons Le retraité nostalgique / Sophie's father / le père de Sophie 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

All About Yves Montand Self 2021
Le scandale Clouzot Marcel 2017
What War May Bring Cameo appearance 2010
Henri-Georges Clouzot's Inferno Marcel (archive footage) / Marcel 2009
La clef des champs José Pujol 1998
Héroïnes Montgolfier / monsieur Montgolfier 1997
The Little Boy Germain 1995
Rosenemil Dr. Levy 1993
I Hired a Contract Killer Vic 1990
There Were Days... and Moons Le retraité nostalgique / Sophie's father / le père de Sophie 1990
Let Sleeping Cops Lie Le Stéphanois 1988
The Beekeeper Sick Man 1987
Bad Blood Charlie 1986
Fantastica Euclide Brown 1980
La terrazza Sergio 1980
Solemn Communion Le récitant chanteur 1977
Violette & François Père de François 1977
Sartre by Himself Récitant / Self 1976
The Good and the Bad Le chef de la résistance 1976
Cat and Mouse Lechat 1975
Un sorriso, uno schiaffo, un bacio in bocca (archive footage) 1975
Vincent, François, Paul and the Others Paul 1974
The Big Shots Thia 1972
Countdown to Vengeance François Nolan 1971
Army of Shadows The hairdresser / Hairdresser 1969
The Seven Cervi Brothers Ferrari / Ferrari, antifascista in carcere 1968
Mafia Parrinieddu 1968
The Last Adventure Pilot / Le pilote / the pilot 1967
The 25th Hour Trajan Koruga 1967
Blue Panther Ivanov 1965
The Leopard Don Francisco Ciccio Tumeo / Don Ciccio Tumeo 1963
Le Doulos Maurice Faugel 1962
Warriors Five Libero 1962
Paris Blues Michel 'Gypsy' Devigne 1961
Everybody Go Home! Geniere Assunto Ceccarelli 1960
The Stowaway Alfred Mougins 1958
Les Misérables Enjolras 1958
Not Delivered Bastien Sassey 1958
The Seine Meets Paris Récitant / Narrator 1957
The Doll That Took the Town Mario Grimaldi 1957
The Wicked Go to Hell Rudel 1955
Napoleon Lucien Bonaparte 1955
Act of Love Claude Lacaud 1953
The Curious Adventures of Mr. Wonderbird Le ramoneur / Le ramoneur (voice) 1953
Bufere Sergio Parnell 1953
Casque d'Or Georges Manda / Manda 1952
Secret People Louis / Louis Balan 1952
La Ronde Franz / Franz, le soldat 1950
The Sinners Pierre Massot / Pierre 1949
Return to Life Louis, le mari de la jeune allemande (segment 5 : Le retour de Louis") / Louis 1949
Manon Léon Lescaut 1949
The Lovers of Verona Angelo (Romeo) 1949
Gates of the Night Guy Sénéchal 1946
Star Without Light Gaston Lansac 1946
Le carrefour des enfants perdus Joris 1944
Le voyageur de la Toussaint Bob Éloi 1943
Night in December Un figurant 1939
Boys' School Un élève 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙