Seton I. Miller

Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Seton Ingersoll Miller was an American screenwriter and producer. During his career, he worked with many notable film directors such as Howard Hawks and Michael Curtiz. Miller received two Oscar nominations and won once for Best Screenplay for fantasy romantic comedy film Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941) along with Sidney Buchman.

Seton Ingersoll Miller was an American screenwriter and producer. During his career, he worked with many notable film directors such as Howard Hawks and Michael Curtiz. Miller received two Oscar nominations and won once for Best Screenplay for fantasy romantic comedy film Here Comes Mr. Jordan (1941) along with Sidney Buchman.

Birth Name

Seton Ingersol Miller

Born

Saturday, 03 May 1902

Died

Wednesday, 29 May 1974

1942 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Won
1931 Oscar Best Writing, Adaptation Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙