Shannyn Sossamon

Actor
68
Shannon Marie Kahololani "Shannyn" Sossamon, is an American actress, director, and musician. She has appeared in the films A Knight's Tale (2001), 40 Days and 40 Nights, The Rules of Attraction, The Order (2003), Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005), Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006), Road to Nowhere (2009), The End of Love (2012), and Sinister 2 (2015).

Shannon Marie Kahololani "Shannyn" Sossamon, is an American actress, director, and musician. She has appeared in the films A Knight's Tale (2001), 40 Days and 40 Nights, The Rules of Attraction, The Order (2003), Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005), Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006), Road to Nowhere (2009), The End of Love (2012), and Sinister 2 (2015).

Birth Name

Shannon Marie Kahololani Sossamon

Born

Tuesday, 03 October 1978

Links

Actress Filmography

Ghost Light Liz Beth Stevens 2019
Let's Go, DFW! Herself - Guest 2015
Sinister 2 Courtney Collins 2015
Wayward Pines Theresa Burke 2015
The Jesuit 2014
Over the Garden Wall Lorna 2014
Sleepy Hollow Pandora 2013
Venice 70: Future Reloaded Woman (segment "Vive L'Amour") 2013
Mistresses Alex 2013
The End Of Love Lydia 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ghost Light Liz Beth Stevens 2019
Let's Go, DFW! Herself - Guest 2015
Sinister 2 Courtney Collins 2015
Wayward Pines Theresa Burke 2015
The Jesuit 2014
Over the Garden Wall Lorna 2014
Sleepy Hollow Pandora 2013
Venice 70: Future Reloaded Woman (segment "Vive L'Amour") 2013
Mistresses Alex 2013
The End Of Love Lydia 2013
The Day Shannon 2011
Beastie Boys: Fight for Your Right Revisited Café Patron 2011
Road to Nowhere Velma Duran 2011
The Heavy Claire 2010
Our Family Wedding Ashley McPhee 2010
How to Make It in America Gingy Wu 2010
Jerry Nurse 2009
Life Is Hot In Cracktown Concetta 2009
One Missed Call Beth Raymond 2008
Moonlight Coraline Duvall 2007
Catacombs Victoria 2007
Dirt Kira Klay 2007
The Holiday Maggie 2006
Wristcutters: A Love Story Mikal 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang Pink Hair Girl 2005
The Work of Director Mark Romanek Herself - Interviewee 2005
Undiscovered Josie 2005
Devour Marisol 2005
Chasing Ghosts Taylor Spencer 2005
The Order Mara Sinclair 2003
The Rules of Attraction Lauren Hynde 2002
40 Days and 40 Nights Erica Sutton 2002
A Knight's Tale Jocelyn 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Myra Denning 1999
Mr. Show with Bob and David Fashion Model, Girl, Trophy Presenter 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙