Shea Farrell

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Edward Leo "Shea" Farrell III is an American actor and producer best known for playing Mark Danning in Aaron Spelling's series, Hotel.

Edward Leo "Shea" Farrell III is an American actor and producer best known for playing Mark Danning in Aaron Spelling's series, Hotel.

Birth Name

Edward Leo Farrell III

Born

Monday, 21 October 1957

Actor Filmography

Kristin's Christmas Past Drunk Santa 2013
Where There's a Will Older Doctor 2006
Boston Public Referee, Officer Watts 2000
Valerie Flake Thrusting Guy 1999
Tycus Lt. Garrison 1999
Ally McBeal Attending Hospital Physician, Mr. Tyler, Priest 1997
The Practice Foreman, Reporter #1 1997
Mr. Wrong James 1996
Deadly Charades Guy Sharp 1996
Same River Twice Stan 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kristin's Christmas Past Drunk Santa 2013
Where There's a Will Older Doctor 2006
Boston Public Referee, Officer Watts 2000
Valerie Flake Thrusting Guy 1999
Tycus Lt. Garrison 1999
Ally McBeal Attending Hospital Physician, Mr. Tyler, Priest 1997
The Practice Foreman, Reporter #1 1997
Mr. Wrong James 1996
Deadly Charades Guy Sharp 1996
Same River Twice Stan 1996
While You Were Sleeping Ashley's Husband 1995
Chicago Hope Man 1994
The Untouchables Agent Sean Quinlan 1993
Back to Hannibal: The Return of Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn Lyle Newman 1990
Major League Tolbert 1989
The Wonder Years Steve 1988
The Law and Harry McGraw Steve Lacey 1987
Murder, She Wrote Kevin Tibbles, Larry Matthews, Pete Briggs, Reed Harding 1984
Finder of Lost Loves Phillip Lawton 1984
Hotel Mark Danning 1982
Capitol Matt McCandless 1982
The Love Boat Noel Kane, Stewart Sidon 1977
Fantasy Island Ben Saunders 1977

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙