Shea Whigham

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 81
Franklin Shea Whigham Jr. is an American actor. He portrayed Elias "Eli" Thompson in the HBO drama series Boardwalk Empire, and had notable supporting roles in Kong: Skull Island, Death Note, Take Shelter, the first season of True Detective, the third season of Fargo, and Joker. He appeared as Agent Michael Stasiak in Fast & Furious and Fast & Furious 6.

Franklin Shea Whigham Jr. is an American actor. He portrayed Elias "Eli" Thompson in the HBO drama series Boardwalk Empire, and had notable supporting roles in Kong: Skull Island, Death Note, Take Shelter, the first season of True Detective, the third season of Fargo, and Joker. He appeared as Agent Michael Stasiak in Fast & Furious and Fast & Furious 6.

Birth Name

Franklin Shea Whigham Junior

Born

Sunday, 05 January 1969

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙