Sherman Augustus

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Sherman Augustus is an American actor. Augustus played professional football with the San Diego Chargers and Minnesota Vikings. He played college football at Northwestern College in Saint Paul, Minnesota with Jimmy Bridges.

Sherman Augustus is an American actor. Augustus played professional football with the San Diego Chargers and Minnesota Vikings. He played college football at Northwestern College in Saint Paul, Minnesota with Jimmy Bridges.

Birth Name

Sherman Harold Augustus

Born

Saturday, 10 January 1959

Actor Filmography

Red Cargo Bhiza 2020
Extraction Davis Lawrence 2020
Proven Innocent Troy Dalton 2019
The Neighborhood LJ Beam 2017
Westworld Marshal Pruitt 2016
Stranger Things Lt. Colonel Sullivan 2016
Colony FBI Supervisor 2016
Into the Badlands Nathaniel Moon 2015
American Odyssey Frank MacDonald 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Jack Hardin 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Red Cargo Bhiza 2020
Extraction Davis Lawrence 2020
Proven Innocent Troy Dalton 2019
The Neighborhood LJ Beam 2017
Westworld Marshal Pruitt 2016
Stranger Things Lt. Colonel Sullivan 2016
Colony FBI Supervisor 2016
Into the Badlands Nathaniel Moon 2015
American Odyssey Frank MacDonald 2015
NCIS: New Orleans Jack Hardin 2014
Low Winter Sun A.P.A. Tim Curtright 2013
Legit Prosecutor 2013
NCIS: Los Angeles Michael Saleh 2009
Logorama Bibendum Mitch (voice) 2009
The Mentalist Suge Lima 2008
Bad Guys Eddie 2008
Thr3e Detective Bill 2007
Marlowe John Whelan 2007
Dexter Benjamin Caffrey 2006
Bones Joe Dinco 2005
NCIS Captain Daniel Lemay 2003
Threat Matrix Sal Miller 2003
The Foreigner Mr. Mimms 2003
Without a Trace Pete McCann 2002
CSI: Miami Lyle Durbin 2002
Zig Zag Det. Jonathan Hawke / Detective Hawke 2002
Philly Leroy Stack 2001
Final Jeopardy Mercer Wallace 2001
The Mexican Well Dressed Black Man 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Security Chief 2000
Bread And Roses Ernest 2000
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye Limo Driver 2000
Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family Jaret Williams 2000
Virus Richie 1999
Avalon: Beyond the Abyss Captain Matthew Norris 1998
Mother Knows Best Dale Cutler 1997
Viper Lt. Richard Gage 1996
My Son Is Innocent Detective Mendoza 1996
Profit Jeffrey Sykes 1996
The Sentinel Earl Gaines 1996
Space Marines Rudy 1996
Rumpelstiltskin John McCabe 1995
Digital Man Jackson 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Hij'Qa 1995
Touched by an Angel Phillip Jackson 1994
Chicago Hope Paramedic, Paramedic #1 1994
The Nanny Doorman 1993
NYPD Blue Larry Watson 1993
What's Love Got to Do with It Reggie 1993
Camp Fear Dancer #1 1991
Colors Officer Porter 1988
Murder, She Wrote Officer Rossi 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙