Shirley Anne Field

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Shirley Anne Field is an English actress who has performed on stage, film and television since 1955.

Shirley Anne Field is an English actress who has performed on stage, film and television since 1955.

Birth Name

Shirley Anne Broomfield

Born

Monday, 27 June 1938

Actress Filmography

Beautiful Relics Evie 2015
The Power of Three Jenni 2011
The Kid Margaret 2010
British Film Forever Herself 2007
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
Timeshift Herself - Actress 2002
Waking the Dead Monica Reynolds 2000
Doctors Flora Reid 2000
Monarch of the Glen Sadie 2000
Le château des singes The Governess (voice) 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Beautiful Relics Evie 2015
The Power of Three Jenni 2011
The Kid Margaret 2010
British Film Forever Herself 2007
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
Timeshift Herself - Actress 2002
Waking the Dead Monica Reynolds 2000
Doctors Flora Reid 2000
Monarch of the Glen Sadie 2000
Le château des singes The Governess (voice) 1999
Where the Heart Is Linda 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Cissy Kohler 1996
Bramwell Peggy Heart 1995
Lady Chatterley Mrs. Bolton 1993
Anna Lee: Headcase Mrs. Westerman 1993
Taking Liberty 1993
Hear My Song Cathleen Doyle 1992
The Rachel Papers Mrs. Seth Smith 1989
Getting It Right Anne 1989
Shag Mrs. Clatterbuck 1989
My Beautiful Laundrette Rachel 1985
Murder, She Wrote Anne Gillen 1984
Never the Twain Stephanie 1981
Buccaneer Janet Blair 1980
Shoestring Barbara Knight 1979
Blankety Blank Herself 1979
Arena Herself (archive footage) 1975
Last of the Summer Wine Eva 1973
A Touch of the Other Elaine 1970
Hell Is Empty Shirley McGee 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Herself 1967
Alfie Carla 1966
Carnaby, M.D. Nurse Bancroft 1966
The Wedding March Laure 1965
Kings of the Sun Ixchel 1963
These Are the Damned Joan 1962
The War Lover Daphne 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself (as Shirley Ann Field) 1962
Saturday Night And Sunday Morning Doreen 1961
Man in the Moon Polly 1960
Wild for Kicks Dodo 1960
The Entertainer Tina Lapford (as Shirley Ann Field) 1960
Peeping Tom Pauline Shields 1960
Once More, with Feeling! Angela Hopper 1960
And the Same to You Iris 1960
Upstairs And Downstairs Arriving Passenger 2 1959
Horrors Of The Black Museum Angela Banks 1959
The Flesh Is Weak Susan 1957
The Good Companions Redhead - Three Graces 1957
It's a Wonderful World Pretty Girl (as Shirley Ann Field) 1956
It's Never Too Late 1956
Tears for Simon Girl Working at Taxi Garage 1956
Simon And Laura Minor Role 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙