Shmil Ben Ari

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Shimon Ben Harush

Born

Thursday, 07 February 1952

Actor Filmography

Stage Crush Shlomo 2020
Manayek Geri Rosental 2020
Our Boys Avi 2019
Malkot Ya'akov Malka 2018
Longing Amnon 2018
Kfulim Gafni 2015
Dig Rabbi Lev 2015
The Dune (scenes deleted) 2014
Gett Ya'akov Ben Harouch 2014
Hostages P.M. Shmuel Netzer 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Stage Crush Shlomo 2020
Manayek Geri Rosental 2020
Our Boys Avi 2019
Malkot Ya'akov Malka 2018
Longing Amnon 2018
Kfulim Gafni 2015
Dig Rabbi Lev 2015
The Dune (scenes deleted) 2014
Gett Ya'akov Ben Harouch 2014
Hostages P.M. Shmuel Netzer 2013
Hostages P.M. Shmuel Netzer 2013
Sabri Maranan Judge 2011
Alifim Abraham Metzger 2011
Dr. Pomerantz יצחק שרמן 2011
Miral Stepfather 2010
Honor Herzel Bardugo 2010
Prisoners of War His family is a victim of terrorism 2010
Lost Islands Avraham Levi 2008
Three Mothers 2006
The Last Suspect 2005
Live and Become Directeur internat 2005
Colombian Love Pini Cohen 2004
Nina's Tragedies Amnon 2003
Yana's Friends Yuri Kalantarov 1999
Urban Feel Marco (as Shimon Ben-Ari) 1999
Buzz Gidi Ben-Ze'ev 1998
Lovesick on Nana Street Harpuf 1996
White Night Warden 1996
Electric Blanket Halvai 'Levi' Buskilla 1995
Prison Heat Captain (as Shmil Ben-Ari) 1993
Life According To Agfa Levi 1992
The Ambassador Saika Soldier #1 (as Shimon Ben-Ari) 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙