Sidney Gordon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Sidney Margolis

Born

Monday, 16 August 1920

Died

Tuesday, 23 June 1992

Actor Filmography

Official Detective Andrews 1957
Telephone Time Hansel 1956
Highway Patrol Davis 1955
I Led 3 Lives Comrade Dave 1953
Roman Holiday Correspondent at Poker Game 1953
Dragnet 1951
Behind Closed Shutters Il commissario 1951
Nobody's Children Un custode 1951
Ziegfeld Follies Masked Man ('This Heart of Mine') 1945
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Official Detective Andrews 1957
Telephone Time Hansel 1956
Highway Patrol Davis 1955
I Led 3 Lives Comrade Dave 1953
Roman Holiday Correspondent at Poker Game 1953
Dragnet 1951
Behind Closed Shutters Il commissario 1951
Nobody's Children Un custode 1951
Ziegfeld Follies Masked Man ('This Heart of Mine') 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙