Silvio Horta

Writer · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Silvio Horta was an American screenwriter and television producer widely noted for adapting the hit Colombian telenovela Yo soy Betty, la fea into the ABC series Ugly Betty. Horta served as head writer and executive producer on the series.

Silvio Horta was an American screenwriter and television producer widely noted for adapting the hit Colombian telenovela Yo soy Betty, la fea into the ABC series Ugly Betty. Horta served as head writer and executive producer on the series.

Birth Name

Silvio Alejandro Horta

Born

Wednesday, 14 August 1974

Died

Tuesday, 07 January 2020

Actor Filmography

Urban Legend College Student 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Urban Legend College Student 1998

Producer Filmography

2007 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙