Simone Paris

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Simone Marie-Thérèse Maderon

Born

Friday, 10 September 1909

Died

Tuesday, 17 December 1985

Actress Filmography

Salut l'artiste La directrice du théâtre 1973
Therese and Isabelle The Madame 1968
A Man and a Woman Head Mistress / Director of the pension 1966
Love at Sea La logeuse / Landlady 1966
Les femmes d'abord Betty Clémenti 1963
Love and the Frenchwoman Lucienne's friend (segment "Adolescence, L'") 1960
Die schöne Lügnerin 1959
Mademoiselle Strip-tease Mme. de Breule 1957
Sénéchal the Magnificent L'actrice qui joue Mme Serval 1957
Bob le Flambeur Yvonne 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Salut l'artiste La directrice du théâtre 1973
Therese and Isabelle The Madame 1968
A Man and a Woman Head Mistress / Director of the pension 1966
Love at Sea La logeuse / Landlady 1966
Les femmes d'abord Betty Clémenti 1963
Love and the Frenchwoman Lucienne's friend (segment "Adolescence, L'") 1960
Die schöne Lügnerin 1959
Mademoiselle Strip-tease Mme. de Breule 1957
Sénéchal the Magnificent L'actrice qui joue Mme Serval 1957
Bob le Flambeur Yvonne 1956
That Is the Dawn Mrs. Gorzone 1956
Don Juan Doña María 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us 1956
The Case of Poisons Madame de Ludre 1955
Napoleon La comtesse de Blanc-Mesnil 1955
Air of Paris Chantal 1954
The Count of Monte Cristo Émilienne de Beaugency (2) 1954
To Hell with the Virtue Véronique de St-Hilaire / Mlle de St-Hilaire 1953
I Was It Three Times Lucie Verdier / Luce 1952
The Moment of Truth Mony 1952
Gigolo Mme Dancourt 1951
Un chapeau de paille d'Italie Clara 1941
Nine Bachelors Henriette, nurse 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙