Sol M. Wurtzel

Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Solomon Myer Wurtzel

Born

Friday, 12 September 1890

Died

Wednesday, 09 April 1958

Producer Filmography

Tucson 1949
Miss Mink of 1949 1949
Trouble Preferred 1948
Night Wind 1948
Fighting Back 1948
Arthur Takes Over 1948
Half Past Midnight 1948
Dangerous Years 1947
Roses Are Red 1947
The Invisible Wall 1947
Second Chance 1947
The Crimson Key 1947
Backlash 1947
Dangerous Millions 1946
Strange Journey 1946
Deadline for Murder 1946
Rendezvous 24 1946
The Big Noise 1944
Pin Up Girl 1944
Bomber's Moon 1943
Jitterbugs 1943
He Hired the Boss 1943
Time to Kill 1943
The Fighting Guerrillas 1943
Dr. Renault's Secret 1942
Manila Calling 1942
Just Off Broadway 1942
A-Haunting We Will Go 1942
Thru Different Eyes 1942
Whispering Ghosts 1942
The Man Who Wouldn't Die 1942
Who Is Hope Schuyler? 1942
Secret Agent of Japan 1942
Sundown Jim 1942
Lone Star Ranger 1942
Young America 1942
Right to the Heart 1942
Blue, White and Perfect 1942
Cadet Girl 1941
Great Guns 1941
Riders of the Purple Sage 1941
Last of the Duanes 1941
We Go Fast 1941
Charlie Chan in Rio 1941
Private Nurse 1941
Dressed to Kill 1941
Dance Hall 1941
Ride on Vaquero 1941
Sleepers West 1941
Ride, Kelly, Ride 1941
Romance of the Rio Grande 1940
Michael Shayne: Private Detective 1940
Murder Over New York 1940
Charter Pilot 1940
Pier 13 1940
Manhattan Heartbeat 1940
Sailor's Lady 1940
Lucky Cisco Kid 1940
Earthbound 1940
Girl in 313 1940
On Their Own 1940
Shooting High 1940
Free, Blonde and 21 1940
Viva Cisco Kid 1940
Charlie Chan in Panama 1940
Young as You Feel 1940
High School 1940
City of Chance 1940
The Man Who Wouldn't Talk 1940
The Cisco Kid and the Lady 1939
The Honeymoon's Over 1939
Heaven with a Barbed Wire Fence 1939
20, 000 Men a Year 1939
Pack Up Your Troubles 1939
The Escape 1939
Stop, Look and Love 1939
Chicken Wagon Family 1939
Frontier Marshal 1939
News Is Made at Night 1939
Mr. Moto Takes a Vacation 1939
Chasing Danger 1939
Pardon Our Nerve 1939
The Arizona Wildcat 1939
Mr. Moto's Last Warning 1939
Charlie Chan in Honolulu 1939
Sharpshooters 1938
Five of a Kind 1938
Mysterious Mr. Moto 1938
Meet the Girls 1938
Passport Husband 1938
Mr. Moto Takes a Chance 1938
Speed to Burn 1938
Battle of Broadway 1938
Mr. Moto's Gamble 1938
Island in the Sky 1938
Walking Down Broadway 1938
Love on a Budget 1938
International Settlement 1938
Charlie Chan at Monte Carlo 1938
Change of Heart 1938
City Girl 1938
Thank You, Mr. Moto 1937
Dangerously Yours 1937
One Mile from Heaven 1937
Think Fast, Mr. Moto 1937
Born Reckless 1937
Angel's Holiday 1937
That I May Live 1937
Fair Warning 1937
The Holy Terror 1937
Woman-Wise 1937
Career Woman 1936
Charlie Chan at the Opera 1936
15 Maiden Lane 1936
Ramona 1936
Star for a Night 1936
Pepper 1936
36 Hours to Kill 1936
High Tension 1936
Human Cargo 1936
Little Miss Nobody 1936
The Country Beyond 1936
Song and Dance Man 1936
My Marriage 1936
Paddy O'Day 1936
Charlie Chan's Secret 1936
This Is the Life 1935
Navy Wife 1935
Redheads on Parade 1935
Steamboat Round the Bend 1935
Dante's Inferno 1935
Ginger 1935
Charlie Chan in Egypt 1935
Black Sheep 1935
$10 Raise 1935
Life Begins at 40 1935
Asegure a su mujer 1935
Charlie Chan in Paris 1935
Mystery Woman 1935
Bright Eyes 1934
365 Nights in Hollywood 1934
Judge Priest 1934
Pursued 1934
Handy Andy 1934
Baby, Take a Bow 1934
Wild Gold 1934
Murder in Trinidad 1934
Walls of Gold 1933
Arizona to Broadway 1933
Hello, Sister! 1933
Broadway Bad 1933
Hat Check Girl 1932
Mystery Ranch 1932
She Wanted a Millionaire 1932
The Cisco Kid 1931
Daddy Long Legs 1931
Charlie Chan Carries On 1931
Sunny Side Up 1929
Fox Movietone Follies of 1929 1929
7th Heaven 1927
The Coming of the Law 1919
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙