Sonny Marinelli

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Anthony Savino "Sonny" Marinelli is an American actor and voice actor. Marinelli is best known for his acting roles in Vegas, Entourage and Noel. Marinelli also played the role of mobster John Gotti in the 2001 television movie Boss of Bosses.

Anthony Savino "Sonny" Marinelli is an American actor and voice actor. Marinelli is best known for his acting roles in Vegas, Entourage and Noel. Marinelli also played the role of mobster John Gotti in the 2001 television movie Boss of Bosses.

Birth Name

Anthony Savino Marinelli

Born

Tuesday, 02 May 1967

Actor Filmography

Manipulated John Davis 2021
Entourage Randy 2015
Scorpion Frank 2014
Vegas Cota, Nick 'Beansy' Cota 2012
Rosewood Lane Barrett Tanner 2012
Rites of Spring Paul Nolan 2011
Actors Reporter Interviews Self 2009
The Mentalist Marvin Gryska 2008
Raising the Bar Det. Frank DiMeglio 2008
The Black Donnellys Detective Sunny 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Manipulated John Davis 2021
Entourage Randy 2015
Scorpion Frank 2014
Vegas Cota, Nick 'Beansy' Cota 2012
Rosewood Lane Barrett Tanner 2012
Rites of Spring Paul Nolan 2011
Actors Reporter Interviews Self 2009
The Mentalist Marvin Gryska 2008
Raising the Bar Det. Frank DiMeglio 2008
The Black Donnellys Detective Sunny 2007
Shark Detective Richie Swift 2006
10th & Wolf Jimmy 2006
Blind Justice Terry Jansen 2005
Digital Reaper Det. Mickey Harwell 2005
Noel Dennis 2004
Entourage John DeLuca 2004
Boss of Bosses John Gotti 2001
That's Life Lou Buttafucco, Joe, Lou 2000
Falcone Jimmy Suits 2000
Wanted Nick 1998
Stingers Joey / Max 1998
V.I.P. Colecord 1998
Damon The thug 1998
Team Knight Rider Constantine 1997
Mike Hammer, Private Eye Brent 1997
Brooklyn South Jenkins 1997
Deadly Games Road Warrior 1995
ER Sergeant Deturno 1994
NYPD Blue Det. Lyle Trotter, Steve Riordan 1993
Jumpin' at the Boneyard Johnny 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙