Sophie Desmarets

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Jacqueline Yvonne Eva Desmarets

Born

Friday, 07 April 1922

Died

Monday, 13 February 2012

Actress Filmography

Fallait pas!... la mère de Constance / Constance's Mother 1996
Fantôme avec chauffeur Delphine 1996
Why Is Mother in My Bed? Mamie Jeanne 1994
Les mamies Simone 1992
The Right of the Maddest La préripatéticienne 1973
Atlantic Wall Maria Duchemin 1970
La tête du client Françoise Berrien 1965
Chance at Love Léa Anders (segment "Lucky la chance") 1964
Sweet and Sour Lulu la pianiste 1963
Le motorizzate The Lady Driver (segment "La Signora Ci Marcia") (as Sophie Desmaret) / The Lady Driver (segment "La Signora Ci Marcia") 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fallait pas!... la mère de Constance / Constance's Mother 1996
Fantôme avec chauffeur Delphine 1996
Why Is Mother in My Bed? Mamie Jeanne 1994
Les mamies Simone 1992
The Right of the Maddest La préripatéticienne 1973
Atlantic Wall Maria Duchemin 1970
La tête du client Françoise Berrien 1965
Chance at Love Léa Anders (segment "Lucky la chance") 1964
Sweet and Sour Lulu la pianiste 1963
Le motorizzate The Lady Driver (segment "La Signora Ci Marcia") (as Sophie Desmaret) / The Lady Driver (segment "La Signora Ci Marcia") 1963
The Fenouillard Family Léocadie Fanouillard / Léocadie Fenouillard 1961
Love and the Frenchwoman Lucienne, Bichette's mother (segment "Adolescence, L'") 1960
Life as a Couple Marguerite Caboufigue 1958
Le secret de soeur Angèle Soeur Angèle 1956
If Paris Were Told to Us Rose Bertin 1956
It Happens in Roma La duchessa Isabella Camporese 1955
Caroline and the Rebels Duchesse Laure d'Albuquerque 1955
Rome-Paris-Rome Ginette 1951
Just Me Caroline Peuchat 1950
A Royal Affair Mme Youyou Bourdier / Mme Beaudrier 1949
Rocambole La comtesse Artoff dite 'Baccarat / Baccarat 1948
Her First Affair Henriette Lefranc / Henriette 1941
Beating Heart 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙