Spottiswoode Aitken

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Frank Spottiswoode Aitken

Born

Tuesday, 16 April 1867

Died

Sunday, 26 February 1933

Actor Filmography

The Power of the Press Sports Writer 1928
The Eagle Dubrovsky's Father 1925
The Goose Woman Jacob Rigg 1925
The Coast Patrol Capt. Slocum 1925
The Fire Patrol Captain John Ferguson 1924
Lure of the Yukon Sourdough McCraig 1924
Merry-Go-Round Gisella's Father / Minister of War 1923
The Young Rajah Caleb 1922
Manslaughter Member of the Jury 1922
The Snowshoe Trail John Lounsbury 1922
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Power of the Press Sports Writer 1928
The Eagle Dubrovsky's Father 1925
The Goose Woman Jacob Rigg 1925
The Coast Patrol Capt. Slocum 1925
The Fire Patrol Captain John Ferguson 1924
Lure of the Yukon Sourdough McCraig 1924
Merry-Go-Round Gisella's Father / Minister of War 1923
The Young Rajah Caleb 1922
Manslaughter Member of the Jury 1922
The Snowshoe Trail John Lounsbury 1922
Monte Cristo Abbé Faria 1922
The Trap The Factor 1922
Nomads of the North Old Roland 1920
A Woman of Pleasure Wilberforce Pace 1919
Rough-Riding Romance The King 1919
The Wicked Darling Fadem 1919
A Woman's Awakening Judge Cotter 1917
The Americano Presidente Hernando de Valdez / Presidente de Castalar 1916
Intolerance Brown Eyes's Father / Brown Eyes' Father (French Story) 1916
Macbeth Duncan 1916
The Flying Torpedo Bartholomew Thompson 1916
The Birth of a Nation Dr. Cameron 1915
The Avenging Conscience: or 'Thou Shalt Not Kill' The Uncle 1914
Home, Sweet Home James Smith - Mary's Father 1914
Fixing a Flirt Headwaiter 1912
The Battle Undetermined Secondary Role 1911
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙