Stephane Audran

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Stéphane Audran was a French film and television actress, known for her performances in award-winning movies such as The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie (1972) and Babette's Feast (1987) and in critically acclaimed films like The Big Red One (1980) and Violette Nozière (1978).

Stéphane Audran was a French film and television actress, known for her performances in award-winning movies such as The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie (1972) and Babette's Feast (1987) and in critically acclaimed films like The Big Red One (1980) and Violette Nozière (1978).

Birth Name

Colette Suzanne Dacheville

Born

Tuesday, 08 November 1932

Died

Tuesday, 27 March 2018

Actress Filmography

The Other Side of the Wind Herself 2018
The Girl from Monaco Édith Lassalle 2008
My Wife's Name Is Maurice Jacqueline Boisdain 2002
J'ai faim!!! Gaby, la mère de Lily / Gaby 2001
The Blue Bicycle Lisa Montpleynet 2000
Belle Maman Brigitte 1999
Madeline Lady Covington 1998
Arlette Diane 1997
Au petit Marguery Joséphine 1995
Betty Laure 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Other Side of the Wind Herself 2018
The Girl from Monaco Édith Lassalle 2008
My Wife's Name Is Maurice Jacqueline Boisdain 2002
J'ai faim!!! Gaby, la mère de Lily / Gaby 2001
The Blue Bicycle Lisa Montpleynet 2000
Belle Maman Brigitte 1999
Madeline Lady Covington 1998
Arlette Diane 1997
Au petit Marguery Joséphine 1995
Betty Laure 1992
Weep No More, My Lady Minna 1992
The Turn of the Screw Mrs. Grose 1992
Until the End of the World 1991
Jours tranquilles à Clichy Adrienne 1990
Sons Florence 1990
Manika, une vie plus tard Soeur Amanda 1989
Champagne Charlie Thérèse 1989
Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story Pauline de la Rochelle 1987
The Cry of the Owl 1987
Faceless Mrs. Sherman 1987
Babette's Feast Babette Hersant 1987
La Cage aux Folles 3: The Wedding Matrimonia 1985
Cop au Vin Madame Cuno 1985
Mistral's Daughter Paula Deslandes 1984
The Blood of Others Gigi 1984
Thieves After Dark Isabelle's mother 1984
Deadly Circuit The grey lady 1983
Le choc Jeanne Faulques 1982
Boulevard des assassins Francine 1982
Coup de Torchon Huguette Cordier 1981
Brideshead Revisited Cara 1981
La cage aux folles II 1980
The Big Red One Underground Walloon Fighter at Asylum 1980
Eagle's Wing The Widow (as Stephane Audran) 1979
Violette Germaine Nozière 1978
Cinématon Participant 1978
Blood Relatives Mme Lowery 1978
Death of a Corrupt Man Christiane 1977
Des Teufels Advokat Anne - Contessa di Sanctis 1977
Silver Bears Shireen Firdausi 1977
The Twist Claire Brandels 1976
Chi dice donna dice donna Mimì 1976
The Black Bird Anna Kemidov 1975
Hay que matar a B. Susana 1975
Vincent, François, Paul and the Others Catherine - La femme de Vincent / Catherine, la femme de Vincent 1974
Ten Little Indians Ilona Morgan 1974
Le Cri Du Coeur Claire, la mère d'Alexandre 1974
How to Make Good When One Is a Jerk and a Crybaby Cécile Malempin 1974
Wedding in Blood Lucienne Delamare 1973
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie Alice Sénéchal 1972
Murder Is a Murder Marie Kastner / Anne 1972
Sans mobile apparent Hélène Vallée 1971
Just Before Nightfall Hélène Masson 1971
The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun Anita Caldwell 1970
The Breach Hélène Regnier 1970
Only the Cool Dominique 1970
Le Boucher Hélène David, dite «Melle Hélène» 1970
The Unfaithful Wife Hélène Desvallées 1969
Les biches Frédérique 1968
The Champagne Murders Lydia 1967
Line of Demarcation Wife 1966
Blue Panther Olga 1965
Six in Paris The mother (segment "La Muette") 1965
Code Name: Tiger La chanteuse d'opéra (uncredited) 1964
Bluebeard Fernande Segret 1963
The Third Lover Hélène 1962
Le signe du lion La patronne de l'hôtel 1962
Saint-Tropez Blues Lucie 1961
Wise Guys Xavière, the dancer 1961
Les Bonnes Femmes Ginette 1960
Presentation, or Charlotte and Her Steak Charlotte (recorded 1961) (voice) 1960
Les Cousins Françoise 1959
Secrets of a French Nurse Aline 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙