Stephen Fung

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Fung Tak-lun, known professionally as Stephen Fung, is a Hong Kong actor, singer, writer, and film director.

Fung Tak-lun, known professionally as Stephen Fung, is a Hong Kong actor, singer, writer, and film director.

Birth Name

Fung Chun Choi

Born

Friday, 09 August 1974

Actor Filmography

Amazing Pepper 2013
Badges of Fury Liu Jun 2013
Tai Chi 2: The Hero Rises Nan 2012
Tai Chi Zero Nan 2012
Chut sui fu yung Harly / Hanna 2010
All About Women Xiaogang 2008
Heavenly Mission Gui Zai / Brother Ghost / Ghost 2006
The Heavenly Kings Himself / Self 2006
49 Days Lau Sing 2006
House of Fury Nicky Yue 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Amazing Pepper 2013
Badges of Fury Liu Jun 2013
Tai Chi 2: The Hero Rises Nan 2012
Tai Chi Zero Nan 2012
Chut sui fu yung Harly / Hanna 2010
All About Women Xiaogang 2008
Heavenly Mission Gui Zai / Brother Ghost / Ghost 2006
The Heavenly Kings Himself / Self 2006
49 Days Lau Sing 2006
House of Fury Nicky Yue 2005
Lung do kei yuen Hung Lang (Cantonese Voice) / Hung Lang 2005
Enter the Phoenix Cheng Chow 2004
Magic Kitchen Joseph 2004
Haunted Office Ken 2002
Bin lim mai ching Kent 2002
Zhu ba da lian meng Alan / Lun (Alan) 2002
Women from Mars Brad Pit / Brad Pitt 2002
2002 Fung / Wind Fung 2001
The Avenging Fist Iron Surfer 2001
My Schoolmate the Barbarian Edward 2001
La Brassiere Fung 2001
Sheng hua te jing: Sang shi ren wu Marco 2000
Metal Mayhem Match Fung 2000
Shap yee yeh Danny 2000
Yeung gwong ging chaat H20 1999
Gen-X Cops Match 1999
Gorgeous Photographer 1999
Half Cigarette Mountain Leopard in '70 1999
Bishonen Jet 1998
Yue doh laai yue ying hung Sunny 1998
Thunderbolt 1995
Forbidden Nights Young Liang Hong 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙