Stephen Hancock

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Philip Stephen Hancock

Born

Wednesday, 25 November 1925

Died

Sunday, 01 November 2015

Actor Filmography

Harry 1993
Heartbeat John Harper 1992
Chicago Joe and the Showgirl Doctor 1990
Screen One Mr. Jackson, Peters 1989
Poirot Mullings 1989
All in Good Faith Crematorium Director 1985
Victoria Wood: As Seen on TV (credit only), Quiz Show Host, Tom / Bill 1985
The Gaffer Police Sergeant 1981
Tales of the Unexpected Mr. Lillie 1979
Spindoe 1st Meths drinker 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Harry 1993
Heartbeat John Harper 1992
Chicago Joe and the Showgirl Doctor 1990
Screen One Mr. Jackson, Peters 1989
Poirot Mullings 1989
All in Good Faith Crematorium Director 1985
Victoria Wood: As Seen on TV (credit only), Quiz Show Host, Tom / Bill 1985
The Gaffer Police Sergeant 1981
Tales of the Unexpected Mr. Lillie 1979
Spindoe 1st Meths drinker 1968
City '68 Greenaway 1967
The Wars of the Roses Clerk of Chatham, Bassett 1965
The Plane Makers Mr. Kershaw 1963
Comedy Playhouse Scout Master 1961
The Avengers Draughtsman 1961
Arthur's Treasured Volumes Mr. Bolton 1960
Armchair Theatre Journalist 1956
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙