Stephen Spinella

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Stephen Spinella is an American stage, television, and film actor.

Stephen Spinella is an American stage, television, and film actor.

Birth Name

Stephen Nicholas Spinella

Born

Thursday, 11 October 1956

Actor Filmography

Bad Education Thomas 'Tom' Tuggiero 2020
Can You Ever Forgive Me? Paul 2018
New Amsterdam Howie Cournemeyer 2018
Windows on the World Albert 2017
The Lennon Report Dr. Richard Marks 2016
Damnation: The Flashback Lester Marra 2015
Code Black Ted 2015
The Knick A.D. Elkins 2014
The Normal Heart Sanford 2014
Showing Up Himself 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bad Education Thomas 'Tom' Tuggiero 2020
Can You Ever Forgive Me? Paul 2018
New Amsterdam Howie Cournemeyer 2018
Windows on the World Albert 2017
The Lennon Report Dr. Richard Marks 2016
Damnation: The Flashback Lester Marra 2015
Code Black Ted 2015
The Knick A.D. Elkins 2014
The Normal Heart Sanford 2014
Showing Up Himself 2014
The Blacklist Jordan Loving 2013
House Of Dust Psychiatrist 2013
Lincoln Asa Vintner Litton 2012
Made in Jersey Judge Ronald Winston 2012
Elementary Merrick Hausmann 2012
Rubber Lieutenant Chad 2010
Royal Pains Russell Berger 2009
Milk Rick Stokes 2008
The Mentalist ADA Marc Odenthal 2008
Stone & Ed Concierge 2008
And Then Came Love Stuart 2007
Heroes Oliver Dennison 2006
Big Love Eric 2006
Grey's Anatomy Malar Pascowitz 2005
House Of D Ticket Seller 2005
Character Studies Himself 2005
Numb3rs Hans Stollbach 2005
Huff Mr. Heard 2004
Broadway: The American Musical Himself (voice) 2004
Desperate Housewives Dr. Samuel Heller 2004
Connie And Carla Robert / Peaches 2004
Nip/Tuck Dr. Capler 2003
Our Town Simon Stimson 2003
Without a Trace Joel Kemper 2002
Everwood Father Patrick 2002
24 Miles Papazian 2001
Alias Mr. Kishell, Boyd Harkin 2001
The Education of Max Bickford Rex Pinsker 2001
Bubble Boy Chicken Man 2001
Ed Bob McCarthy 2000
Cradle Will Rock Federal Theatre - Donald O'Hara 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Morgan 1999
Ravenous Knox 1999
The Unknown Cyclist Doug Stein 1998
Will & Grace Bret 1998
Out Of The Past Michael Wigglesworth 1998
Great Expectations Carter Macleish 1998
What the Deaf Man Heard Percy 1997
The Jackal Douglas 1997
Love! Valour! Compassion! Perry Sellars 1997
David Searching Hummus Guy 1997
Michael 1996
Faithful Young Man at Rolls 1996
Tarantella Frank 1996
Virtuosity Lindenmeyer 1995
ER Henry Lotery 1994
Frasier Randall Schoonover 1993
And the Band Played On Brandy Alexander 1993
Law & Order Andy Polone 1990
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙