Steve Nicolson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Stephen Waller

Born

Tuesday, 01 March 1966

Actor Filmography

Small Axe Drill Instructor 2020
Manhunt DC Kenny Munro 2019
Mary Poppins Returns Park Keeper 2018
New Blood Sgt Colin Short 2016
Criminal SSBN Captain 2016
River Jimmy Stevenson 2015
Ruby Strangelove Young Witch Sherif 2015
The Lovers York 2015
Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart Crying Man 2014
6 Bullets Inspector Kvitko 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Small Axe Drill Instructor 2020
Manhunt DC Kenny Munro 2019
Mary Poppins Returns Park Keeper 2018
New Blood Sgt Colin Short 2016
Criminal SSBN Captain 2016
River Jimmy Stevenson 2015
Ruby Strangelove Young Witch Sherif 2015
The Lovers York 2015
Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart Crying Man 2014
6 Bullets Inspector Kvitko 2012
Homeland Boris 2011
Made in Romania Rodger Marston 2010
Strike Back Dmitri 2010
The Take Lewis 2009
Whitechapel Jack Cheshire 2009
White Lightnin' Vernon 2009
The Fixer Carl Cassidy 2008
Vital Signs Merv Chapman 2006
Death Train Leiter 2005
Space Race Sergey Korolyov / Sergej Koroljov, Sergey Korolyov / Sergei Korolev 2005
Johnny English Dieter Klein 2003
K-19: The Widowmaker Demichev 2002
MI-5 Steve Jensen 2002
Murphy's Law Pym 2001
På fremmed mark Prince 2000
Falling Through Dmitri 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Trenches of Hell British Sergeant 1999
Big Bad World Patrick Dempsey 1999
Bravo Two Zero Dinger 1999
Holby City Nicky Gardener 1999
Babes in the Wood Burglar 1998
The Investigator SGT Pete Storey 1997
Silent Witness Major Julian Rutherford 1996
All Men Are Mortal Laforet 1995
Dangerfield Tim Radman 1995
Martin Chuzzlewit Mark Tapley 1994
A Touch of Frost DC Cottam 1992
Between the Lines P.C. Webb 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles British Sergeant 1992
Let Him Have It PC Harrison 1991
Soldier Soldier Marine Tommy Green 1991
Casualty Norman Greaves, Steve 1986
Bergerac Reporter 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙