Steve Speirs

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Steve Speirs is a Welsh actor and writer, who has appeared in films such as Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace and Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest.

Steve Speirs is a Welsh actor and writer, who has appeared in films such as Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace and Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest.

Birth Name

Steven Roberts

Born

Monday, 22 February 1965

Actor Filmography

Concrete Plans Bob 2020
The Tuckers Glyn Tucker 2020
Denmark Harry the Horse 2019
After Life Dog Waste Man 2019
Tourist Trap Oliver 2018
Decline and Fall Davis 2017
Rovers Tel 2016
Upstart Crow Burbage 2016
Dickensian Inspector Thompson 2015
The Bad Education Movie Don 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Concrete Plans Bob 2020
The Tuckers Glyn Tucker 2020
Denmark Harry the Horse 2019
After Life Dog Waste Man 2019
Tourist Trap Oliver 2018
Decline and Fall Davis 2017
Rovers Tel 2016
Upstart Crow Burbage 2016
Dickensian Inspector Thompson 2015
The Bad Education Movie Don 2015
Set Fire to the Stars Mickey 2014
Inside No. 9 Mitch 2014
Gangsta Granny PC McClintock 2013
Big School Mr. Barber / Mr Barber, Mr. Barber 2013
A Young Doctor's Notebook & Other Stories Syphilitic Mikhail 2012
Cuckoo Barman 2012
Hunky Dory Mr. Cafferty 2012
Stella Alan, Big Alan 2012
Sadie J Steve 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
Burke and Hare McMartin's Doorman 2010
Cemetery Junction Sgt. Wyn Davies 2010
A Child's Christmases in Wales Uncle Huw 2009
Miranda Ray 2009
The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler Piotr 2009
Kröd Mändoon and the Flaming Sword of Fire Loquasto 2009
Inkheart Flatnose 2008
Sharpe's Peril Wormwood 2008
No Heroics Norse Dave 2008
City of Vice William Pentlow 2008
Caught in the Act Eric Jenkins 2008
Octane Social worker 2007
The Baker Bryn / Bryn Morgan 2007
Benidorm Uri 2007
Eragon Sloan 2006
Not Going Out Johnny Lucas 2006
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest Quartermaster - Edinburgh 2006
The Last Drop Gustav Hansfeld / Gustav Hansfeldt 2006
Extras Dullard 2005
Doctor Who Strickland 2005
Icon Viktor Akopov 2005
Making Waves CCMEA Andy Fellows 2004
The Baby Juice Express Mystery Man 2004
Absolute Power Dave Pine 2003
The Planman Darren Westcoate 2003
The Last Detective Caradoc 2003
New Tricks Dougie Taylor 2003
Vacuums Tinker 2003
The Bench Ron Hubbard 2001
The Musketeer Porthos 2001
Cor, Blimey! Bernard Bresslaw 2000
Doctors Dave Howells, Pete Machin 2000
Rancid Aluminum BMW Man (as Steven Speirs) / BMW Man 2000
Married 2 Malcolm Sam Tex 2000
Topsy-Turvy Mr. Kent / Mr Kent 1999
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace Captain Tarpals 1999
The Scarlet Pimpernel Sergeant Bibot (as Steve Spiers) 1999
Holby City Jim Ellison, Richard Price-Thomas 1999
Tube Tales Tweed Suit (Rosebud) 1999
The Very Thought of You Taxi Driver 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Chief Armorer 1997
Jonathan Creek Herbie Bryant 1997
Midsomer Murders Keith Carter 1997
House of America The Head 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Arthur Evans 1996
Goodnight Sweetheart Phil 1993
Sharpe Wormwood 1993
The Detectives Bruce 1993
Murder Most Horrid DI Hooper 1991
Screen One Porter 1989
Casualty Stewart Kerr 1986

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙