Steve Tesich

Writer · Actor · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 56
Stojan Steve Tesich was a Serbian American screenwriter, playwright, and novelist. He won the Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay in 1979 for the film Breaking Away.

Stojan Steve Tesich was a Serbian American screenwriter, playwright, and novelist. He won the Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay in 1979 for the film Breaking Away.

Birth Name

Stojan Tesich

Born

Tuesday, 29 September 1942

Died

Monday, 01 July 1996

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

1980OscarBest Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Won
1980Golden GlobeBest Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙