Stuart Blumberg

Writer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 60
Stuart Blumberg is an American screenwriter, actor, producer and director.

Stuart Blumberg is an American screenwriter, actor, producer and director.

Birth Name

Stuart Ethan Blumberg

Born

Saturday, 19 July 1969

Actor Filmography

The Kids Are All Right Sous-chef 2010
Stella Shorts 1998-2002 Major Gentry 2002
Keeping the Faith Len 2000
Fight Club Car Salesman 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Kids Are All Right Sous-chef 2010
Stella Shorts 1998-2002 Major Gentry 2002
Keeping the Faith Len 2000
Fight Club Car Salesman 1999

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2011 Golden Globe Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
2011 Oscar Best Writing, Original Screenplay Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Nonfiction Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙