Stuart Hall

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Stuart Henry McPhail Hall

Born

Wednesday, 03 February 1932

Died

Monday, 10 February 2014

Actor Filmography

The Stuart Hall Project Self - Subject 2013
The Trap: What Happened to Our Dream of Freedom Self 2007
Frantz Fanon: Black Skin, White Mask Self - Interviewee 1995
The Attendant Player 1993
Looking for Langston British voice (voice) / British voice 1989
Arena Himself - Interviewer 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Stuart Hall Project Self - Subject 2013
The Trap: What Happened to Our Dream of Freedom Self 2007
Frantz Fanon: Black Skin, White Mask Self - Interviewee 1995
The Attendant Player 1993
Looking for Langston British voice (voice) / British voice 1989
Arena Himself - Interviewer 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙