Sybil Jason

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Sybil Jacobson

Born

Wednesday, 23 November 1927

Died

Tuesday, 23 August 2011

Actress Filmography

Musical Movieland Scottish Girl 1944
The Blue Bird Angela Berlingot 1940
The Little Princess Becky 1939
Woman Doctor Elsa Graeme 1939
Comet Over Broadway Jackie 1938
The Littlest Diplomat Sybil Hardwick 1937
A Day at Santa Anita Peaches Blackburn 1937
The Great O'Malley Barbara Phillips / Barbara 'Babs' Phillips 1937
The Captain's Kid Abigail Prentiss 1936
Changing of the Guard Sybil 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Musical Movieland Scottish Girl 1944
The Blue Bird Angela Berlingot 1940
The Little Princess Becky 1939
Woman Doctor Elsa Graeme 1939
Comet Over Broadway Jackie 1938
The Littlest Diplomat Sybil Hardwick 1937
A Day at Santa Anita Peaches Blackburn 1937
The Great O'Malley Barbara Phillips / Barbara 'Babs' Phillips 1937
The Captain's Kid Abigail Prentiss 1936
Changing of the Guard Sybil 1936
The Singing Kid Sybil Haines 1936
A Dream Comes True Self 1935
I Found Stella Parish Gloria Parish 1935
Little Big Shot Gloria / Gloria Gibbs 1935
Broadway Gondolier (scenes deleted) 1935
He Was Her Man Little Girl 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙