Takumi Yamazaki

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Isao Yamazaki

Born

Tuesday, 14 April 1964

Actor Filmography

The Dungeon of Black Company Pig Instructor 2021
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Yotsume, Sôkyû 2020
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet M'Quve 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Kasugai Crow (voice) 2019
Shimajiro to Ururu no Heroland Torippii 2019
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin VI - Rise of the Red Comet M'Quve / M'Quve (voice) 2018
Princess Principal The Colonel (voice) 2017
Shimajiro and the Rainbow Oasis Torippii / Sorano Torippii 2017
The Shimajiro Movie: Shimajiro in Bookland Flappie 2016
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold Aries Mu (voice), Mu de Áries 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Dungeon of Black Company Pig Instructor 2021
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon Yotsume, Sôkyû 2020
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet M'Quve 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Kasugai Crow (voice) 2019
Shimajiro to Ururu no Heroland Torippii 2019
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin VI - Rise of the Red Comet M'Quve / M'Quve (voice) 2018
Princess Principal The Colonel (voice) 2017
Shimajiro and the Rainbow Oasis Torippii / Sorano Torippii 2017
The Shimajiro Movie: Shimajiro in Bookland Flappie 2016
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold Aries Mu (voice), Mu de Áries 2015
Gekijouban Shimajirou no wao!: Shimajirou to ookina ki Torippii 2015
Tokyo ESP Washibana 2014
Tamako Love Story Dera Mochimazzi (voice) 2014
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers Ultron (voice) 2014
Tamako Market Dera Mochimazzwi 2013
Hyouka Omichi-sensei 2012
Fate/Zero 肯尼斯·艾尔梅洛伊·阿其波卢德, Kayneth El-Melloi Archibald 2011
Gekijouban anime Nintama rantarou: Ninjutsu gakuen zenin shutsudou! no dan Saburou Hachiya (voice) / Shuusaku Komatsuda (voice) 2011
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Goodbye Isamu 2011
Gintama: The Movie Kawakami Bansai 2010
.hack//G.U. Trilogy Yata 2007
.hack//G.U. Returner Yata (voice) 2007
El Cazador de la Bruja Ortega 2007
The Mightiest Disciple Kenichi Haruo Niijima (voice) 2006
.hack//Roots Yata 2006
Gintama Bansai Kawakami (voice), Tsunpo (voice) 2006
Top wo Nerae 2! Casio Takashirô 2004
Mezzo DSA Harada (voice) 2004
Gunslinger Girl Dr. Bianchi (voice) 2003
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter Mû (voice) 2002
.hack//Sign Harold, Harald Hoerwick (voice), Harald Hoerwick (voice) (archive sound) 2002
Armitage III: Dual Matrix Mouse (voice) 2002
Hellsing Incognito (voice), Incognito 2001
Final Fantasy: Unlimited Joe Hayakawa (voice) 2001
Inuyasha Kageromaru 2000
Serial Experiments Lain Man in Black #2 1998
Rayearth Ferio (voice) 1997
Flame of Recca Hanemaru 1997
Slayers Return Villager B 1996
Macross Plus Movie Edition Isamu Alva Dyson 1995
Slayers the Motion Picture Chinpira (voice) 1995
The Slayers Deo (voice), Waiter (voice) 1995
Macross Plus Isamu Alva Dyson (voice) 1994
Dengeki oshioki musume Gôtaman: Gôtaman tanjôhen Aizaki (voice) 1994
Mobile Fighter G Gundam George de Sand (voice) 1994
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Pudgy Pig (voice: Japanese version) 1993
Gunnm Tanji (voice) 1993
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam Garry (voice) 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙