Ted J. Kent

Editor · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48
Ted J. Kent was an American film editor who was nominated for Best Film Editing at the 1964 Academy Awards for the film Father Goose He worked on over 150 films from 1929 to 1967, including many classic Universal horror films.

Ted J. Kent was an American film editor who was nominated for Best Film Editing at the 1964 Academy Awards for the film Father Goose He worked on over 150 films from 1929 to 1967, including many classic Universal horror films.

Birth Name

Theodore John Kent

Born

Sunday, 06 October 1901

Died

Tuesday, 17 June 1986

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1965OscarBest Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙