Ted Newsom

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 41
Edward"Ted"Newsom is an American writer, director, producer and actor. Newsom has worked primarily as a documentary filmmaker, specializing in documentaries on the history of the horror and science fiction film.

Edward"Ted"Newsom is an American writer, director, producer and actor. Newsom has worked primarily as a documentary filmmaker, specializing in documentaries on the history of the horror and science fiction film.

Birth Name

Robert Theodore Newsom

Born

Wednesday, 03 December 1952

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Sleeping Beauties Mr. Logan 2017
Bikini Model Mayhem Dr. Isaacson 2016
It Was a Colossal Teenage Movie Machine: The American International Pictures Story Himself 2015
Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films Himself 2014
Sexy Warriors Morty 2014
Bonnie & Clyde: Justified Neal 2013
Strippers From Another World Prof. Finkleman 2013
Adjust Your Tracking Himself 2013
The Flesh and the Fury: X-posing Twins of Evil Himself - Hammer Documentarian 2012
Busty Housewives of Beverly Hills Peter 2012
The Teenie Weenie Bikini Squad Tef 2012
Screaming in High Heels: The Rise & Fall of the Scream Queen Era Himself 2011
Sexual Witchcraft Cooper 2011
Twilight Vamps Detective Simpson 2010
Bikini Frankenstein Professor Van Sloane 2010
Bikini Royale 2 Newton 2010
Bikini Royale Newton 2008
The Fearmakers Collection Himself 2007
Bewitched Housewives Brother Hopkins 2007
The Lair Dr. Cooper 2007
Bikini Girls from the Lost Planet Hobart 2006
Ghost in a Teeny Bikini Bobbie 2006
American Misfits Himself 2006
The Naked Monster Hospital Orderly 2005
Cinemaker Himself 2004
Sapphire Girls Irish Priest 2003
Witchouse II: Blood Coven Knowledgable Man 1999
Leather Jacket Love Story Silver Lake Cafe Patron 1998
Deadly Tales 2nd DiCaprio Hitman 1998
Whispers From A Shallow Grave The Defense Attorney (voice) 1997
Attack of the 60 Foot Centerfold Guard #1 1995
Inner Sanctum Sergeant Levy 1991

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙