Ted Willis

Writer · Actor · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Edward Henry Willis

Born

Sunday, 13 January 1918

Died

Tuesday, 22 December 1992

Actor Filmography

The Complete Churchill Himself - British Army, 1939-1945 (as Lord Willis), Himself - British Army, 1940 (as Lord Willis), Himself - Leader, Labour Youth Movement, 1938 (as Lord Willis) 1992
The Road to War Himself - 1930s Labour Youth Movement (as Lord Willis) 1989
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Complete Churchill Himself - British Army, 1939-1945 (as Lord Willis), Himself - British Army, 1940 (as Lord Willis), Himself - Leader, Labour Youth Movement, 1938 (as Lord Willis) 1992
The Road to War Himself - 1930s Labour Youth Movement (as Lord Willis) 1989
This Is Your Life Himself 1955

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙