Teddy Robin Kwan

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Wei Pang Kwan

Born

Friday, 02 March 1945

Actor Filmography

A Lifetime Treasure Chow Tai Bun / Ben Chow Tai-Bun 2019
Lucid Dreams 2018
Tales from the Dark Part 2 Druggie robber 2013
Merry-Go-Round Uncle Hill 2010
Detective Dee: The Mystery of the Phantom Flame Wang Lu - after face-lift (as Teddy Robin) 2010
Gallants Master Ben Law 2010
All's Well, Ends Well 1997 Himself 1997
Cageman Tong Sam 1992
The Twin Dragons Tarzan (Tyson in US Version) (as Teddy Robin) 1992
The Banquet Soccer Player 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Lifetime Treasure Chow Tai Bun / Ben Chow Tai-Bun 2019
Lucid Dreams 2018
Tales from the Dark Part 2 Druggie robber 2013
Merry-Go-Round Uncle Hill 2010
Detective Dee: The Mystery of the Phantom Flame Wang Lu - after face-lift (as Teddy Robin) 2010
Gallants Master Ben Law 2010
All's Well, Ends Well 1997 Himself 1997
Cageman Tong Sam 1992
The Twin Dragons Tarzan (Tyson in US Version) (as Teddy Robin) 1992
The Banquet Soccer Player 1991
The Eighth Happiness Hsiu-Fang's Husband 1988
Working Class Hing 1985
Run Tiger, Run Teddy Shit 1985
Hong yun dang tou Tiger 1984
Ying lun pi pa Chiu Din-Boh 1984
All The Wrong Spies Inspector Teddy Robin 1983
All the Wrong Clues for the Right Solution Chief Inspector Robin 1981
Cops and Robbers (Guest star) 1979
Ai qing de dai jia Lin Wu-sheng (as Teddy Robin) 1970

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙