Thelonious Monk

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Thelonious Sphere Monk

Born

Wednesday, 10 October 1917

Died

Wednesday, 17 February 1982

Actor Filmography

Monk in Europe Self / Himself 2022
Monk Self / Himself 2022
Bitchin': The Sound and Fury of Rick James Self 2021
It Must Schwing: The Blue Note Story Self 2019
Jazz Legends: Thelonious Monk Quartet 2019
Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes Himself (archive footage) / Self 2018
History of Jazz: Oxygen for the Ears Self 2012
Bert Stern: Original Madman (archive footage) / Himself (archive footage) 2011
Public Speaking (archive footage) 2010
Thelonious Monk: Live in '66 Piano / Self 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙