Thérèse Dorny

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Thérèse Jeanne Longo-Dorni

Born

Friday, 18 September 1891

Died

Sunday, 14 March 1976

Actress Filmography

Oh! Qué mambo La belle-mère 1959
Mitsou Madame Papier - l'habilleuse 1956
Diabolique Mme. Herboux / Mrs. Herboux 1955
Adam est... Ève Mme Beaumont 1954
La belle de Cadix Blanche - l'habilleuse / Blanche 1953
Faust and the Devil Marta 1949
Voyage surprise Mademoiselle Roberta 1947
Devil's Daughter Tante Hortense / Aunt Hortense 1946
Box of Dreams Une femme 1945
Ne le criez pas sur les toits Madame Noblet 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Oh! Qué mambo La belle-mère 1959
Mitsou Madame Papier - l'habilleuse 1956
Diabolique Mme. Herboux / Mrs. Herboux 1955
Adam est... Ève Mme Beaumont 1954
La belle de Cadix Blanche - l'habilleuse / Blanche 1953
Faust and the Devil Marta 1949
Voyage surprise Mademoiselle Roberta 1947
Devil's Daughter Tante Hortense / Aunt Hortense 1946
Box of Dreams Une femme 1945
Ne le criez pas sur les toits Madame Noblet 1943
Portrait of a Woman Lucie Delvé - la directrice d'école 1942
Un chapeau de paille d'Italie 1941
She Returned at Dawn The fashion house director / La directrice de la maison de couture 1938
Katia La baronne 1938
Abused Confidence La logeuse 1937
Divine La Poison 1935
Knock, ou le triomphe de la médecine La dame en violet 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙