Tim Barrett

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32

Birth Name

Arthur Edward Barrett

Born

Friday, 31 May 1929

Died

Monday, 20 August 1990

Actor Filmography

New York Undercover Diner 1994
War and Remembrance Sir Trafford Leigh-Mallory 1988
Slinger's Day Middle-Aged Man 1986
Bloodbath At The House Of Death Doctor 1984
Let There Be Love Stanley 1982
The Kenny Everett Television Show Various 1981
That's My Boy Mr. Lee 1981
Mayflower: The Pilgrims' Adventure Regis 1979
Minder Auctioneer 1979
Terry and June Malcolm, King of Poland, Mr Basingstoke 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

New York Undercover Diner 1994
War and Remembrance Sir Trafford Leigh-Mallory 1988
Slinger's Day Middle-Aged Man 1986
Bloodbath At The House Of Death Doctor 1984
Let There Be Love Stanley 1982
The Kenny Everett Television Show Various 1981
That's My Boy Mr. Lee 1981
Mayflower: The Pilgrims' Adventure Regis 1979
Minder Auctioneer 1979
Terry and June Malcolm, King of Poland, Mr Basingstoke 1979
To the Manor Born Captain Newman 1979
Rings on Their Fingers Victor 1978
3-2-1 Himself 1978
Come Back Mrs. Noah Garfield Hawk 1977
You're Only Young Twice Floorwalker 1977
Robin's Nest Reginald Boniface 1977
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin Mr. Campbell-Lewiston 1976
George & Mildred Doctor 1976
The Fosters Major McAdam 1976
The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella Minister 1976
Second Time Around Frank 1974
It Ain't Half Hot Mum Commanding Officer, Pilot Officer Digby 1974
The Tomorrow People Inspector 1973
White Cargo Fosdyke 1973
Thirty Minutes Worth 1972
Are You Being Served? The Two Fur Coats 1972
Love Thy Neighbour Det. Sgt. Finch, Reggie Truelove 1972
The Persuaders! John Radcliffe 1971
The Fenn Street Gang Hartley 1971
Bless This House Mr. Briggs 1971
Here Come the Double Deckers! Mad Hatter 1970
Special Branch Grindley 1969
Hadleigh Henry Adams 1969
Two in Clover Salesman 1969
Please Sir! Mr. Bell 1968
Nearest and Dearest Petherbridge 1968
Dad's Army Captain Pringle, the Doctor 1968
The Deadly Bees Harcourt 1967
The Mummy's Shroud Harry Newton 1967
The Boy Cried Murder Mike 1966
Where the Bullets Fly Seraph 1966
The Corridor People Christopher Vaughan 1966
The Psychopath Morgan 1966
Foreign Affairs Third Secretary (as Arthur Barrett) 1964
Meet the Wife AA Man 1963
The Dick Emery Show 1963
The Saint Lee Leonard, The Steward 1962
Comedy Playhouse Pomfret 1961
The Marriage Lines Leslie 1961
The Avengers Andre (as Arthur Barrett), Salt 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙