Tina Mabry

IVA Star Rating : 49
Tina Mabry is an American film director and screenwriter from Tupelo, Mississippi. Following the release of her first feature film Mississippi Damned (2009), she was named one of '25 New Faces of Indie Film' by Filmmaker Magazine and among the 'Top Forty Under 40' by Advocate Magazine. Mabry was named a James Baldwin Fellow in Media by United States Artists.

Discover

Tina Mabry is an American film director and screenwriter from Tupelo, Mississippi. Following the release of her first feature film Mississippi Damned (2009), she was named one of '25 New Faces of Indie Film' by Filmmaker Magazine and among the 'Top Forty Under 40' by Advocate Magazine. Mabry was named a James Baldwin Fellow in Media by United States Artists.

Birth Name

Patina Mabry

Born

Thursday, 09 February 1978

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙