Tino Buazzelli

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Agostino Buazzelli

Born

Wednesday, 13 September 1922

Died

Monday, 20 October 1980

Actor Filmography

After the Fox Siepi 1966
A Maiden for the Prince Duca di mantova 1965
Thermidor (voice) 1964
Chi lavora è perduto (In capo al mondo) Claudio 1963
I cuori infranti Gustavo Von Tellen (segment "La manina di Fatma") / Baron Friedrich von Tellen (segment "La manina di Fatma") 1963
Ghosts of Rome Fra Bartolomeo di Roviano 1961
Neapolitan Carousel Capt. Spaccatrippa 1954
Angels of Darkness 1954
The Most Wanted Man Parker 1953
Captain Phantom Damian Pinto 1953
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

After the Fox Siepi 1966
A Maiden for the Prince Duca di mantova 1965
Thermidor (voice) 1964
Chi lavora è perduto (In capo al mondo) Claudio 1963
I cuori infranti Gustavo Von Tellen (segment "La manina di Fatma") / Baron Friedrich von Tellen (segment "La manina di Fatma") 1963
Ghosts of Rome Fra Bartolomeo di Roviano 1961
Neapolitan Carousel Capt. Spaccatrippa 1954
Angels of Darkness 1954
The Most Wanted Man Parker 1953
Captain Phantom Damian Pinto 1953
Il bandolero stanco Paco 1952
Le sei mogli di Barbablù Ladislau Zichetti / Barbablù / Ladislau 1950
Tototarzan Spartaco 1950
Fiamma che non si spegne 1949
The Mysterious Rider Josef, il servo del conte Ipatieff 1948

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙