Tisa Farrow

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Theresa Magdalena Farrow

Born

Sunday, 22 July 1951

Actress Filmography

Doses of Horror Anne Bowles ("A Dose of Zombies" segment) (archive footage) (uncredited) 2018
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Herself (archive footage) 2010
The Best of Sex and Violence Herself (Archive Footage) 1981
The Last Hunter Jane Foster 1980
Antropophagus Julie 1980
Zombie Anne Bowles 1979
Search and Destroy Kate Barchel 1979
Winter Kills Nurse Two 1979
Manhattan Party Guest 1979
The Ordeal of Patty Hearst Gabi 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Doses of Horror Anne Bowles ("A Dose of Zombies" segment) (archive footage) (uncredited) 2018
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Herself (archive footage) 2010
The Best of Sex and Violence Herself (Archive Footage) 1981
The Last Hunter Jane Foster 1980
Antropophagus Julie 1980
Zombie Anne Bowles 1979
Search and Destroy Kate Barchel 1979
Winter Kills Nurse Two 1979
Manhattan Party Guest 1979
The Ordeal of Patty Hearst Gabi 1979
Fingers Carol 1978
The Initiation of Sarah Alberta 'Mouse' 1978
Strange Shadows in an Empty Room Julie Foster 1976
Some Call It Loving Jennifer 1973
And Hope to Die Pepper 1972
Homer Laurie Grainger 1970
The Generation Gap Herself - Contestant 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙