Titina De Filippo

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Annunziata Passarelli

Born

Wednesday, 23 March 1898

Died

Thursday, 26 December 1963

Actress Filmography

Totò Story (archive footage) 1968
Ferdinando I° re di Napoli The Housekeeper at Mezzocannone / Titina 1959
Noi siamo due evasi Ernesta baronessa Holz 1959
È arrivata la parigina Memma 1958
The Lady Doctor Marchesa De Vitti 1957
The Song of Destiny Signora Lidia 1957
Totò, Peppino e i fuorilegge Titina / Teresa 1956
What a Woman! La madre di Antonietta / Antonietta's mother 1956
La vena d'oro Teresa 1955
100 Years of Love Aunt Matilde (segment "Purificazione") / Zia Matilde 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Totò Story (archive footage) 1968
Ferdinando I° re di Napoli The Housekeeper at Mezzocannone / Titina 1959
Noi siamo due evasi Ernesta baronessa Holz 1959
È arrivata la parigina Memma 1958
The Lady Doctor Marchesa De Vitti 1957
The Song of Destiny Signora Lidia 1957
Totò, Peppino e i fuorilegge Titina / Teresa 1956
What a Woman! La madre di Antonietta / Antonietta's mother 1956
La vena d'oro Teresa 1955
100 Years of Love Aunt Matilde (segment "Purificazione") / Zia Matilde 1954
The Lucky Five Marù Palombella 1952
Ragazze da marito Agnese 1952
Marito e moglie Concetta Imparato / Concetta 1952
Side Street Story Adelaide 1950
Scarred Emilia Forcinelli 1948
San Giovanni decollato Concetta Miciacio 1940
It Was I Donna Rosa 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙