Tom Burke

From "C.B. Strike"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Tom Burke is an English actor. He is best known for his role as Athos in the BBC series The Musketeers (2014–2016), as Dolokhov in the BBC literary-adaptation miniseries War & Peace and most recently for his role as the title character Cormoran Strike in the BBC series Strike (2017).

Tom Burke is an English actor. He is best known for his role as Athos in the BBC series The Musketeers (2014–2016), as Dolokhov in the BBC literary-adaptation miniseries War & Peace and most recently for his role as the title character Cormoran Strike in the BBC series Strike (2017).

Birth Name

Tom Liam Benedict Burke

Born

Tuesday, 30 June 1981

Actor Filmography

Mank Orson Welles 2020
Responsible Child William Ramsden 2019
The Souvenir Anthony 2019
C.B. Strike Cormoran Strike 2017
National Theatre Live: The Deep Blue Sea Freddie Page 2016
The Show Fletcher Dennis 2016
War & Peace Fedor Dolokhov, Fedya Dolokhov 2016
The Hooligan Factory Bullet 2014
The Brunchers Him 2014
The Musketeers Athos 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mank Orson Welles 2020
Responsible Child William Ramsden 2019
The Souvenir Anthony 2019
C.B. Strike Cormoran Strike 2017
National Theatre Live: The Deep Blue Sea Freddie Page 2016
The Show Fletcher Dennis 2016
War & Peace Fedor Dolokhov, Fedya Dolokhov 2016
The Hooligan Factory Bullet 2014
The Brunchers Him 2014
The Musketeers Athos 2014
The Invisible Woman Mr. George Wharton Robinson (as Mr. Tom Burke) 2013
Haunted Travels Himself - Historian 2013
Cutthroat Kitchen Herself - Contestant 2013
Only God Forgives Billy 2013
Heading Out Ben 2013
Utopia Philip Carvel 2013
Act of Faith Chad 2012
Sunday Brunch Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 2012
An Enemy to Die For Terrence 2012
Cleanskin Mark 2012
Great Expectations Bentley Drummle 2011
The Hour Bill Kendall 2011
Look, Stranger 2010
The Kid Mr. Hayes 2010
Third Star Davy 2010
Telstar: The Joe Meek Story Geoff Goddard 2009
Chéri Vicomte Desmond 2009
Donkey Punch Bluey 2008
Death in Charge Uncle Sean 2008
Heroes and Villains Napoleon Bonaparte 2007
I Want Candy John 'Baggy' Bagley 2007
The Trial of Tony Blair Book Publisher 2007
Dracula Dr. John Seward 2006
Number 13 Edward Jenkins 2006
Jericho Edward Wellesley 2005
Casanova Jack aged 20 2005
The Libertine Vaughan 2004
The Young Visiters Horace 2003
P.O.W. Crane 2003
State of Play Syd 2003
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries Julian Britton 2001
The Next Best Thing Tom - Annabel's Husband 2000
Dragonheart: A New Beginning Roland 2000
All the King's Men Private Chad Batterbee 1999
Homegrown Straight Man 1998
Dangerfield Gavin Kirkdale 1995
NFL on FOX Himself - Arizona Cardinals Defensive End 1994
Poirot Lt. Colin Race 1989
Union Pacific Laborer (uncredited) 1939
Wells Fargo Minor Role 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙