Tom Felleghy

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Tom Felleghy is a Hungarian actor. He appeared in more than one hundred films since 1958.

Tom Felleghy is a Hungarian actor. He appeared in more than one hundred films since 1958.

Birth Name

Tamás Fellegi

Born

Saturday, 26 November 1921

Actor Filmography

Suffocating Heat (as Thomas Fellegy) 1991
Voices from Beyond Restaurant Manager 1991
La casa del sortilegio Police Inspector 1989
Il burbero Uomo alla riunione 1986
Saving Grace Ambassador 1986
The Assisi Underground Gen. Bremer 1985
L'ultimo giorno Hospital Doctor 1985
A Proper Scandal 1984
Vediamoci chiaro oculista 1984
Petomaniac Ispettore di Polizia 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Suffocating Heat (as Thomas Fellegy) 1991
Voices from Beyond Restaurant Manager 1991
La casa del sortilegio Police Inspector 1989
Il burbero Uomo alla riunione 1986
Saving Grace Ambassador 1986
The Assisi Underground Gen. Bremer 1985
L'ultimo giorno Hospital Doctor 1985
A Proper Scandal 1984
Vediamoci chiaro oculista 1984
Petomaniac Ispettore di Polizia 1983
Escape from the Bronx Elegant Reporter - GCC Press Conference (as Thomas Felleghy) 1983
Nana George Mellies 1983
Monsignor Priest 1982
Bollenti Spiriti donatore 1981
My wife goes back to school Ministro Pubblica Istruzione 1981
Lion Of The Desert Italian General 1981
Buddy goes West Doctor on Train 1981
Spaghetti a Mezzanotte ospite alla festa 1981
Manolesta (as Tommaso Felleghi) 1981
The Other Hell The Bishop 1981
The Salamander Man at Funeral (uncredited) 1981
Nightmare City Lieutenant Reedman (as Tom Felleghi) 1980
La cage aux folles II Andrew Manderstam 1980
I Hate Blondes Party Guest 1980
Achtung Kunstdiebe Moreno 1979
From Corleone to Brooklyn Police Official 1979
How to Lose a Wife and Find a Lover Alberto's Assistant 1978
Little Italy Prison Director 1978
Brothers Till We Die Questore 1978
Covert Action Dr. Ioannidis (as Thomas Felleghy) 1978
Noi lazzaroni Herr Matman (as Tom Felleghi) 1978
Emanuelle and the White Slave Trade The Senator 1978
Eyes Behind the Stars Cmdr. Smith 1978
Piccole labbra - 1978
The Biggest Battle American Colonel 1978
Poliziotto sprint The Customer in the Car Showroom 1977
California Colonel 1977
Stato interessante The Doctor (first story) 1977
Blood and Diamonds Doctor 1977
La bravata Vice procuratore 1977
A Spiral of Mist Bellini 1977
Tutti possono arricchire tranne i poveri invitato alla festa 1976
Il trucido e lo sbirro Jeweller 1976
Obsession Italian Businessman 1976
Camilla Un agente inglese 1976
Live Like a Cop, Die Like a Man Major 1976
Salon Kitty Gestapo Agent 1976
The Tough Ones Judge Bennato 1976
La dottoressa del distretto militare Compratore americano (as Tom Felleghi) 1976
Young, Violent, Dangerous Prof. Farra 1976
The Hallucinating Trip Capo medico 1975
The Left Hand of the Law Surgeon (uncredited) 1975
Kommissariat IX Harvey Ellis 1975
Together Forever BBC Boss 1975
Silent Action Colonel Scanni (as Tommaso Felleghi) 1975
Deep Red Surgeon 1975
Return of Shanghai Joe Judge Finney 1975
Il giustiziere di mezzogiorno Istruttore Rakosky 1975
Eyeball Coroner 1975
Syndicate Sadists Commandante Ferrari 1975
Rudeness 1975
Anna Karenina Mr. Cord (as Tom Fellegay) 1974
Almost Human Judge Rossi 1974
Daisy Miller Mrs. Walker's Butler 1974
Creezy 1974
The Last 4 Days Allied Commander 1974
The Five Days Mariano 1973
Corte marziale 1973
Mean Frank and Crazy Tony Police Commander 1973
The Violent Professionals Doctor (uncredited) 1973
Deaf Smith & Johnny Ears Von Mittler 1973
Halleluja to Vera Cruz 1973
The Age of the Medici Rinaldo degli Albizzi 1972
Bada alla tua pelle Spirito Santo! Colonel 1972
Night of the Devils Police Commissioner 1972
A Gunman Called Dakota (as Tom Felag) 1972
All the Colors of the Dark Inspector Smith 1972
Seven Blood-Stained Orchids Dr. Harris (uncredited) 1972
Where the Bullets Fly 1972
Four Flies on Grey Velvet Police Commissioner Pini 1971
Noi donne siamo fatte così Marito di Fulvia 1971
The Case of the Scorpion's Tail Mr. Brenton 1971
His Name was King Major Ericson 1971
The Cat o' Nine Tails Dr. Esson 1971
Mr. Superinvisible 1970
Hornets' Nest Colonel Jannings (as Tom Fellighi) 1970
Death Knocks Twice Berry 1969
Kill Rommel! 1969
Thunder from the West Major Schaffner 1969
The Archangel Fabris 1969
The Battle of El Alamein Gen. Ritter von Thoma 1969
Il sasso in bocca 1969
Black Jack Mack, Susan'sFather 1968
Two Pistols and a Coward Brody 1968
If You Want to Live... Shoot! Marlowe 1968
Two Faces of the Dollar Major Tate 1967
Halleluja for Django Sheriff Ray Norman 1967
Um Par de Bofetadas Don Rodriguez 1967
Killer Kid Barnes 1967
The Rover Innkeeper 1967
Desert Commandos Colonel Ross 1967
Tiffany Memorandum The Manager of 'Baumkuchen' 1967
Mission Stardust Mr. Moreland 1967
Born to Kill Mr. Tyson 1967
Argoman the Fantastic Superman General Headwood (as Tom Fellegy) 1967
Master Stroke Mr. Maxwell 1967
The Big Gundown Mr. Miller 1966
Cisco Burt 1966
Rojo Sheriff (as Tom Felleghi) 1966
Man from Nowhere Will 1966
Go with God, Gringo Inspector 1966
The Brute and the Beast Murray 1966
Ringo's Big Night Judge Nottingham 1966
The Wedding March Alberto Farlazzo 1965
Ranch of the Ruthless Steve Watson 1965
I due toreri Pierre (as Tom Felleghi) 1965
Atlas Against the Czar Akim 1964
Imperial Venus 1962
Swordsman of Siena Capitano spagnolo 1962
I magnifici tre Gonzales 1961
The Sheriff Donovan 1959
Caltiki, the Immortal Monster Astronomo 1959

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙