Tom Held

Editor
IVA Star Rating : 33
Tom Held was an Austrian-born American film editor. He was nominated for two Academy awards. Both were for Best Film Editing and both were during the 11th Academy Awards. His two nominated films were The Great Waltz and Test Pilot.

Tom Held was an Austrian-born American film editor. He was nominated for two Academy awards. Both were for Best Film Editing and both were during the 11th Academy Awards. His two nominated films were The Great Waltz and Test Pilot.

Birth Name

Tom F. Held

Born

Saturday, 31 August 1889

Died

Tuesday, 13 March 1962

1939OscarBest Film Editing Nominated
1939OscarBest Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙