Tom Pelphrey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Tom Pelphrey is an American actor. He is best known for playing the roles of Jonathan Randall and Mick Dante in the CBS television series' Guiding Light and As the World Turns respectively, Kurt Bunker in the Cinemax television series Banshee and Ward Meachum in the Netflix original series Iron Fist.

Tom Pelphrey is an American actor. He is best known for playing the roles of Jonathan Randall and Mick Dante in the CBS television series' Guiding Light and As the World Turns respectively, Kurt Bunker in the Cinemax television series Banshee and Ward Meachum in the Netflix original series Iron Fist.

Birth Name

Thomas J. Pelphrey

Born

Wednesday, 28 July 1982

Links

Actor Filmography

Jill Ted 2021
Mank Joseph Mankiewicz 2020
Crazy Alien John Stockton 2019
Ozark Ben Davis, Ben Davis (credit only) 2017
Iron Fist Ward Meachum 2017
Anchors Denny 2016
Blindspot Cameron Gibbs 2015
#Lucky Number Bret Reynolds 2015
Sam Stephen 2015
The Girl Is in Trouble Eric 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jill Ted 2021
Mank Joseph Mankiewicz 2020
Crazy Alien John Stockton 2019
Ozark Ben Davis, Ben Davis (credit only) 2017
Iron Fist Ward Meachum 2017
Anchors Denny 2016
Blindspot Cameron Gibbs 2015
#Lucky Number Bret Reynolds 2015
Sam Stephen 2015
The Girl Is in Trouble Eric 2015
Black Box Joseph Moran 2014
A Cry from Within Carl 2014
Chicago P.D. Scrap 2014
Tiger Lily Road Ricky Harden 2013
The Following Brock 2013
Banshee Origins Deputy Kurt Bunker 2013
Banshee Kurt Bunker 2013
Excuse Me for Living Dan 2012
Hostage David 2012
Body of Proof Dean Avery 2011
Blue Bloods Mike Galatis 2010
The Good Wife Josh Mundy 2009
Birds Of America Hitchhiker 2008
The Burg Douschebag Dave 2006
Ghost Whisperer Brian 2005
Numb3rs Mike Daley 2005
Party Planner with David Tutera Himself 2004
CSI: Miami Mick Ragosa 2002
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Matt Kroger, T-Bone 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙