Tom Welling

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Thomas Joseph Welling is an American actor, director, producer, and model best known for his role as Clark Kent in The WB/The CW superhero drama Smallville (2001–2011). He also co-starred in the third season of Fox fantasy comedy-drama Lucifer as Lt. Marcus Pierce (2017–2018).

Thomas Joseph Welling is an American actor, director, producer, and model best known for his role as Clark Kent in The WB/The CW superhero drama Smallville (2001–2011). He also co-starred in the third season of Fox fantasy comedy-drama Lucifer as Lt. Marcus Pierce (2017–2018).

Birth Name

Thomas John Patrick Welling

Born

Tuesday, 26 April 1977

Links

Actor Filmography

Professionals Vincent Corbo 2020
Kill Chain: The Cyber War on America's Elections Self 2020
Batwoman Clark Kent (Earth-167) 2019
The Choice Ryan McCarthy 2016
Lucifer Marcus Pierce, Marcus Pierce (credit only) 2016
Draft Day Brian Drew 2014
Parkland Roy Kellerman 2013
The Real Self 2013
Project: Comic-Con Himself - Interviewee 2010
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Professionals Vincent Corbo 2020
Kill Chain: The Cyber War on America's Elections Self 2020
Batwoman Clark Kent (Earth-167) 2019
The Choice Ryan McCarthy 2016
Lucifer Marcus Pierce, Marcus Pierce (credit only) 2016
Draft Day Brian Drew 2014
Parkland Roy Kellerman 2013
The Real Self 2013
Project: Comic-Con Himself - Interviewee 2010
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself 2009
Smallville: Vengeance Chronicles Clark Kent 2007
Going To Pieces: The Rise And Fall Of The Slasher Film Himself (archive footage) 2006
The Fog Nick Castle 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Cheaper by the Dozen Charlie Baker 2003
Undeclared Tom 2001
Smallville Clark Kent 2001
Special Unit 2 Male Victim 2001
Judging Amy Rob Meltzer 1999

Director Filmography

Smallville 2001

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙