Tom Whedon

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 36
Thomas Avery "Tom" Whedon was an American television screenwriter.

Thomas Avery "Tom" Whedon was an American television screenwriter.

Birth Name

Thomas Avery Whedon

Born

Wednesday, 03 August 1932

Died

Wednesday, 23 March 2016

Actor Filmography

It's a Living Tom 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

It's a Living Tom 1980

Producer Filmography

1991 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1990 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1973 Emmy Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming - Entertainment/Fictional Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙