Tom Wood

Actor
57

Birth Name

Thomas A. Wood

Born

Sunday, 06 May 1894

Died

Wednesday, 28 December 1932

Actor Filmography

Meat Loaf: To Hell and Back Kevin Frears 2000
Vengeance Unlimited Deputy Rick Hubbell 1998
U.S. Marshals Newman 1998
Ulee's Gold Jimmy Jackson 1997
Bushwhacked Agent McMurrey 1995
Apollo 13 EECOM Gold 1995
Chicago Hope Mr. Fleming 1994
The Fugitive Newman 1993
Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story Doug, Dwight's Son 1993
Down the Shore Spazman 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Meat Loaf: To Hell and Back Kevin Frears 2000
Vengeance Unlimited Deputy Rick Hubbell 1998
U.S. Marshals Newman 1998
Ulee's Gold Jimmy Jackson 1997
Bushwhacked Agent McMurrey 1995
Apollo 13 EECOM Gold 1995
Chicago Hope Mr. Fleming 1994
The Fugitive Newman 1993
Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story Doug, Dwight's Son 1993
Down the Shore Spazman 1992
HBO First Look Himself 1992
The Powers That Be Hitchhiker 1992
Brooklyn Bridge Lt. Mark Billings 1991
Dracula: The Series Carl Brewer / Harold 1990
Avonlea Bert MacKay 1990
China Beach Larry Fitzkee 1988
The Wonder Years Peter Rotelli 1988
The Gold Rush Prospector 1925
The Professor Fat Man in Flophouse (uncredited) 1919
The Cure Patient (uncredited) 1917
Easy Street Chief of Police (uncredited) 1917
Behind the Screen Actor (uncredited) 1916
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙