Tomas Arana

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 77
Tomas Arana is an Italian-American actor. He has appeared in films such as The Hunt for Red October, The Bodyguard, L.A. Confidential, Gladiator, and The Dark Knight Rises.

Tomas Arana is an Italian-American actor. He has appeared in films such as The Hunt for Red October, The Bodyguard, L.A. Confidential, Gladiator, and The Dark Knight Rises.

Birth Name

Thomas Clifford Arana

Born

Sunday, 03 April 1955

Links

Actor Filmography

Echoes of the Past General von Le Suire 2021
The New Pope Tomas Altbruck 2020
Don't Stop Me Now Eden Bauen 2019
Succession Laurie 2018
American Satan Washington DC Reporter 2017
The Final Fight Rocco 2017
Incarnate Felix 2016
Ustica Fragalà 2016
When Bette Met Mae Stan 2016
Code Black Admiral Stark 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Echoes of the Past General von Le Suire 2021
The New Pope Tomas Altbruck 2020
Don't Stop Me Now Eden Bauen 2019
Succession Laurie 2018
American Satan Washington DC Reporter 2017
The Final Fight Rocco 2017
Incarnate Felix 2016
Ustica Fragalà 2016
When Bette Met Mae Stan 2016
Code Black Admiral Stark 2015
The Possession of Michael King Augustine 2014
Guardians of the Galaxy Kree Ambassador 2014
Intelligence DNI Adam Weatherly 2014
Romeo and Juliet Lord Montague 2013
The President's Staff President Harry Carrey 2013
Crime Stories Unbekannter Mann 2013
Project: SERA Corvallis 2013
The Dark Knight Rises Wayne's Lawyer 2012
Limitless Man in Tan Coat 2011
The Roommate Rebecca's Dad 2011
Old School, New School Self 2010
Mission London Munroe 2010
From Rome with love Lorenzo Fieschi 2010
Lie to Me Judge Simon 2009
Defiance Ben Zion Gulkowitz 2008
Rebecca, la prima moglie Jack Favell 2008
Bats: Human Harvest Dr. Benton Walsh 2007
Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses Rene De Leon 2007
Rampage: The Hillside Strangler Murders Angelo Buono 2006
In Justice Detective Ben Dryer 2006
Strength and Honor: Creating the World of 'Gladiator' Self 2005
Private Property Nigel 2005
This Girl's Life Aronson 2004
Frankenfish Jeff 2004
Lonely Place 2004
Justice League Unlimited Tharok 2004
The Bourne Supremacy Martin Marshall 2004
The Hungarian Servant August Dailermann 2004
Skin Garret 2003
CSI: Miami Mr. Davis 2002
Without a Trace Chuck 2002
Derailed Mason Cole 2002
MI-5 Herman Joyce 2002
24 Dave Conlon 2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Rudy Langer 2001
Thieves Honigger 2001
Crossing Jordan Father Casnelli 2001
Pearl Harbor Vice Admiral / Jack Fletcher 2001
Chimera Tomas 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Joseph Diamond 2000
Gladiator Quintus / General Quintus 2000
Wildflowers Wade 2000
Madonna: The Video Collection 93:99 Stranger (segment "Bad Girl") 1999
Alta tensione Vincent Omen 1999
Passage to Paradise Harrison 1998
Heartwood Jordan Barrett 1998
Bella Mafia 1997
Players Andrew Pickett 1997
L.A. Confidential Breuning - Dudley's Guy 1997
The Hunger Rick McCabe 1997
Last Cut Vincent 1997
The Burning Zone Prof. Herbert Tobler 1996
First Kid Harold 1996
The Lazarus Man Andrew Hawthorne 1996
ER State's Attorney Rifkin 1994
Tombstone Frank Stillwell 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Jack Mandell 1993
The Bodyguard Portman / Greg Portman 1992
Over the Line The Warden 1992
Body Puzzle Michele Livet / Inspector Michele 1992
Shadows and Fog Confessing Man 1991
The Sect Damon 1991
The Hunt for Red October Loginov (Cook) - Red October / Loginov 1990
Francesco Learned Brother 1989
The Church Evan 1989
Domino Gavros 1988
The Last Temptation of Christ Crowd Member / Lazarus 1988
Umi e Juan Vasquez 1988
Intimacy Porter 1988
Io e mia sorella Gabor 1987
Miami Vice Walter Stevens 1984
The Skin U.S. Soldier 1981
Atrocious Tales of Love and Death Walter Navarro 1979
Blood Feud Fascist 1978
The Taming of the Shrew A Clown 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙