Tomorô Taguchi

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 53
Tomorowo Taguchi is a Japanese actor, film director and musician.

Tomorowo Taguchi is a Japanese actor, film director and musician.

Birth Name

Tomorou Taguchi

Born

Saturday, 30 November 1957

Actor Filmography

The Door Into Summer Professor Toi 2021
Fukushima 50 Kazuhiko Fukuhara 2020
Ichigo no uta Customer of ramen shop 2019
Parallel World Love Story Sudo 2019
Violence Voyager (voice) (as Tomoroo Taguchi) / Koike 2018
Room Laundering Saizen 2018
Life in Overtime Toshihiko Aoyama 2018
The Blood of Wolves Hideo Doi 2018
My Little Monster (as Tomoroo Taguchi) 2018
The Many Faces of Ito (as Tomoroo Taguchi) 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Door Into Summer Professor Toi 2021
Fukushima 50 Kazuhiko Fukuhara 2020
Ichigo no uta Customer of ramen shop 2019
Parallel World Love Story Sudo 2019
Violence Voyager (voice) (as Tomoroo Taguchi) / Koike 2018
Room Laundering Saizen 2018
Life in Overtime Toshihiko Aoyama 2018
The Blood of Wolves Hideo Doi 2018
My Little Monster (as Tomoroo Taguchi) 2018
The Many Faces of Ito (as Tomoroo Taguchi) 2018
The Last Shot in the Bar Matsuo 2017
Neko Atsume House Asakusa 2017
Policeman and Me Shuichi Yamamoto 2017
Supporting Actors ~ What If 6 Famous Supporting Actors Live in a Sharehouse 2017
Cold Case: Shinjitsu No Tobira Kensuke Kudo 2016
Hibana Hyuga 2016
Too Young to Die! Wakakushite shinu Hato 2016
A Drop of the Grapevine 2014
The Vancouver Asahi Tadaaki Matsuda 2014
Kabukicho Love Hotel Masashi Kubota, Manager of Juicy Fruits / Masashi Kubota 2014
Danger Dolls Narrator 2014
Disregarded People President Maruyoshi 2014
Barairo no Bûko Gangster 2014
MONSTERZ: Monsutâzu Mr. Kumoi 2014
Roommate Mayor Candidate Yamazaki 2013
Phone Call to the Bar 2 Matsuo 2013
Nobody's Perfect 2013
The Samurai That Night Nobuo Hoshi 2012
Fly with the Gold Yamagishi 2012
A Road Stained Crimson 2012
Kamen Rider Wizard Amadum 2012
The Drudgery Train 2012
The Detective Is in the Bar Matsuo 2011
A Man with Style Sanada 2011
The Egoists Beverage Delivery Service Boss / Shinji Ninomiya 2011
Gantz: Perfect Answer Yoshikazu Suzuki 2011
Another Gantz Yoshikazu Suzuki 2011
River Maid cafe owner 2011
Gantz Yoshikazu Suzuki 2011
Family X 2010
Matataki Keisuke Ogi 2010
Tetsuo: The Bullet Man Teeth Brushing Man 2009
Oh, My Buddha! 2009
April Bride Okuno 2009
Brass Knuckle Boys Jimmy 2008
Your Friend 2008
Climbers High Enji Kishi / Enji Kishi (Desk of the Political Affairs Department) 2008
The Most Beautiful Night in the World Kazuya Mizuno 2008
Kamen Rider: The Next Scissors Jaguar 2007
The Invitation from Cinema Orion Yuji Miyoshi 2007
M Pimp 2006
Switching - Goodbye Me Kazumi's Father 2007
How to Become Myself Koji Ueshima 2007
Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad Mailman 2007
Like a Dragon Barber Owner 2007
Cain's Descendant Matsumura 2007
The Prisoner 2007
Akihabara@Deep 2006
God's Left Hand, Devil's Right Hand Koichiro Kubota 2006
Sway Judge 2006
It's Only Talk K 2006
Black Night Dr. Kawai (segment "Dark Hole") 2006
Haru, Bânîzu de 2006
Strange Circus Taeko's Editor 2005
Wolf Girl 2005
Until the Lights Come Back Saeki / Ryotaro Saeki 2005
Who's Camus Anyway Oyama 2005
Gamera the Brave Councilor Yoshimitsu Hitotsugi 2005
A Blue Automobile Machida / Record store boss 2004
Girlfriend: Someone Please Stop the World Miho's father 2004
Mask de 41 Tadao Kuramochi 2004
Vaiburêta Policeman / Cop 2003
Owl 2003
A Snake of June Editor 2002
Aiki Saburo Ishikawa 2002
September 11 Yukichi Furuhashi (segment "Japan") / Yukichi Furuhashi (Japan) 2002
Bastoni: Stick Handlers Matsunaga 2002
Drive Ghost of Soldier 2002
Dead or Alive 2: Birds Man with telescope 2000
By Player 2000
Tokyo Trash Baby Master of Cafe 2000
Monday Mitsuhiko Shima, TV Psychologist 2000
Project X: Chôsensha tachi Self - Narrator 2000
Keizoku: The Movie Takiyama 2000
Bullet Ballet Policeman / Police officer 1999
Taboo Samurai Tojiro Yuzawa 1999
Dead or Alive Man running along rails / Afro Thug 1999
Salaryman Kintaro Shibamata 1999
Gemini Middle-aged Patient 1999
Ley Lines Chan 1999
Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris Doctor 1999
Sasori: Joshuu 701-gô 1998
Three Businessmen Noodle Shop Waiter 1998
Tomie Detective Harada 1998
Daikaijû Tôkyô ni arawaru Michio Hori 1998
Unlucky Monkey Miyata, Killer 1998
Andromedia Gôda 1998
Sleepless Town 1998
Sada Kin-chan 1998
Kunoichi ninpô-chô: Yagyû gaiden Kôshichirô Urushido 1998
Full Metal gokudô Genpaku Hiraga 1997
Tokyo biyori 1997
Postman Blues Profiler 1997
Rainy Dog Yuuji's crazed nemesis / The Pursuer 1997
The Eel Eiji Dojima 1997
Non-Stop Yasuda 1996
Fudoh: The New Generation Dealer being shot in toilet 1996
Reborn from Hell II: Jubei's Revenge Shôsetsu Yui / Shosetsu Yui 1996
Swallowtail Butterfly Man from record label company Mash Music 1996
Ooru naito ronga 3: Sanji Kawasaki 1996
Gamera 2: Attack of the Legion Subway Driver / Ishida 1996
Shinjuku Triad Society Wang 1995
Ring Jôtarô Nagao / Jotaro Nagao 1995
Kamikaze Taxi Chaplin 1995
Love Letter Female itsuki's father 1995
Tokyo Fist Tattoo master 1995
A New Love in Tokyo Man with a knife 1994
Undo Psychiatrist 1994
Angel Dust 1994
Powazon bodi dokufu Detective Kono 1994
Fireworks, Should We See It from the Side or the Bottom? Yusuke's father 1993
Fried Dragon Fish 1993
All Night Long Airline Manager 1992
Tetsuo II: Body Hammer Taniguchi Tomoo 1992
One-Room Story 1991
Arietta 1989
Tetsuo: The Iron Man Man 1989
Guinea Pig 6: Android of Notre Dame 1988
The Adventure of Denchu-Kozo 1987

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙