Tony Hancock

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Anthony John Hancock

Born

Monday, 12 May 1924

Died

Tuesday, 25 June 1968

Actor Filmography

Sir John Mills' Moving Memories Self 2000
Reputations Self 1994
Arena Joshua - The Bowmans (archive footage), Tony Hancock (archive footage) 1975
The Wrong Box The Detective / Detective 1966
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines or How I Flew from London to Paris in 25 Hours 11 Minutes Harry Popperwell 1965
The Punch and Judy Man Wally Pinner / Walter Pinner 1963
Call Me Genius Anthony Hancock 1961
Face to Face Self 1959
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
The Tony Hancock Show Self / Various Characters 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sir John Mills' Moving Memories Self 2000
Reputations Self 1994
Arena Joshua - The Bowmans (archive footage), Tony Hancock (archive footage) 1975
The Wrong Box The Detective / Detective 1966
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines or How I Flew from London to Paris in 25 Hours 11 Minutes Harry Popperwell 1965
The Punch and Judy Man Wally Pinner / Walter Pinner 1963
Call Me Genius Anthony Hancock 1961
Face to Face Self 1959
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
The Tony Hancock Show Self / Various Characters 1956
Orders Are Orders Lt. Wilfred Cartroad 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙